Jeremiah Chukwuedo Chilokoa-Mullen
Shirt #4

Jeremiah Chukwuedo Chilokoa-Mullen - Salary and Stats

Centre-Back • Wigan
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Scotland
Agent
CAA Base Ltd
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
17 June 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Scotland
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB RB
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 115 9407' 6.7 6 1568 - - 6 1568 0.05 0.00 0.05
2026/2027
League One
Wigan
6 307' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2026/2027
EFL Trophy
Wigan
2 162' 7.1 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2026/2027
League Cup
Wigan
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Friendlies Clubs
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U21
9 810' - 2 405 - - 2 405 0.22 0.00 0.22
2024/2025
Championship
13 1170' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
FA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Challenge Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Premier League 2 Division One
Leeds United U21
10 859' - 1 859 - - 1 859 0.10 0.00 0.10
2024/2025
Premier League Cup
Leeds United U21
1 90' - 1 90 - - 1 90 1.00 0.00 1.00
2024/2025
National League Cup
Leeds United U21
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Championship
Leeds
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Championship
3 188' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
FA Cup
1 70' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Leeds
1 46' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Premier League 2 Division One
Leeds United U21
9 731' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Premier League Cup
Leeds United U21
2 113' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Premier League International Cup
Leeds United U21
3 251' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Premier League
Leeds
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
U18 Premier League - North
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
U18 Premier League - South
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
5 406' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
U18 Premier League - Championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
2 180' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
U18 Premier League - North
11 944' - 1 944 - - 1 944 0.09 0.00 0.09
2021/2022
U18 Premier League - South
11 944' - 1 944 - - 1 944 0.09 0.00 0.09
2021/2022
Premier League 2 Division One
11 924' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
1 90' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
U18 Premier League - North
6 471' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
U18 Premier League - South
6 471' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 115 109 6 21 15 9407' 6.7 5 1 6 - - - 3 405 - 20 4 9 62 91 10 11 8 8 21 -
2026/2027
League One
Wigan
#4 6 4 2 2 4 307' 6.4 1 - - - - - 1 162 75% 8 1 1 19 32 1 1 4 1 1 -
2026/2027
EFL Trophy
Wigan
#4 2 2 - 1 - 162' 7.1 3 1 - - - - 1 105 90% 1 - - 16 18 3 3 2 4 1 -
2026/2027
League Cup
Wigan
#4 - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Championship
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Friendlies Clubs
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U21
- 9 9 - 1 - 810' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2024/2025
Championship
- 13 13 - - - 1170' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2024/2025
FA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Challenge Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Premier League 2 Division One
Leeds United U21
- 10 10 - 2 - 859' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2024/2025
Premier League Cup
Leeds United U21
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National League Cup
Leeds United U21
- 2 2 - - 1 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
Championship
Leeds
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Championship
- 3 3 - 3 - 188' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
FA Cup
- 1 1 - 1 - 70' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Leeds
- 1 1 - 1 - 46' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Premier League 2 Division One
Leeds United U21
- 9 8 1 1 - 731' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2023/2024
Premier League Cup
Leeds United U21
- 2 1 1 - 2 113' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Premier League International Cup
Leeds United U21
- 3 3 - 1 - 251' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
Premier League
Leeds
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
U18 Premier League - North
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
U18 Premier League - South
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
- 5 5 - 2 1 406' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
U18 Premier League - Championship
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
- 2 2 - - - 180' 6.5 1 - - - - - 1 112 49% 7 - 7 14 23 2 3 2 3 1 -
2021/2022
U18 Premier League - North
- 11 10 1 - 1 944' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
U18 Premier League - South
- 11 10 1 - 1 944' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Premier League 2 Division One
- 11 11 - 2 - 924' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
- 1 1 - - 1 90' 6.8 - - - - - - - 26 78% 4 3 1 13 18 4 4 - - - -
2020/2021
U18 Premier League - North
- 6 6 - 2 - 471' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
U18 Premier League - South
- 6 6 - 2 - 471' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Scotland U21
Appearances 9
Goals 2
Assists -
Minutes played 810'
Debut season 2025/2026
Age at debut 21 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Scotland U21
9 9 810' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
9 9 810' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 -

Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Scotland U19
Appearances 5
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 406'
Debut season 2022/2023
Age at debut 18 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Scotland U19
5 5 406' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 2 1
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
5 5 406' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 2 1

Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
30 Jun 2026 Dunfermline Wigan Free agent
29 Jun 2026 Dunfermline Wigan Free agent
01 Jul 2024 Leeds United U21 Dunfermline -
01 Jun 2024 Inverness CT Leeds United U21 -
25 Jan 2024 Leeds United U21 Inverness CT Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Premier League 2 Division Two England
2022/2023 Winner
2020/2021 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Jeremiah Chukwuedo Chilokoa-Mullen's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Jeremiah Chukwuedo Chilokoa-Mullen's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Jeremiah Chukwuedo Chilokoa-Mullen's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Jeremiah Chukwuedo Chilokoa-Mullen's current market value is estimated at 250K €.

Jeremiah Chukwuedo Chilokoa-Mullen has won 2 trophies, including Premier League 2 Division Two.