Shirt #7
Iwo Kaczmarski - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Inter U23
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Poland
Agent
Sports360 GmbH
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 April 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Kielce, Poland
Height
183 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 124 | 7982' | 8 | 998 | - | - | 8 | 998 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Empoli
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Cup
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
|
29 | 2176' | - | 4 | 544 | - | - | 4 | 544 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
I Liga
|
13 | 677' | - | 1 | 677 | - | - | 1 | 677 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Empoli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Empoli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Poland U19
|
2 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
15 | 1077' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Empoli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
21 | 1191' | - | 1 | 1191 | - | - | 1 | 1191 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Raków Częstochowa
|
1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Raków Częstochowa
|
1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
13 | 958' | - | 1 | 958 | - | - | 1 | 958 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Raków Częstochowa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Raków Częstochowa
|
2 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
I Liga
Korona Kielce
|
15 | 1154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Korona Kielce
|
2 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce
|
4 | 146' | - | 1 | 146 | - | - | 1 | 146 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 124 | 94 | 30 | 58 | 50 | 7982' | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
#57 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Empoli
|
#37 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Cup
Inter Milan
|
#57 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2176' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
I Liga
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 677' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Empoli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Empoli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Poland U19
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 5 | - | 1077' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Empoli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
- | 21 | 16 | 5 | 14 | - | 1191' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Raków Częstochowa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Raków Częstochowa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 10 | - | 958' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Raków Częstochowa
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Raków Częstochowa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
I Liga
Korona Kielce
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 7 | - | 1154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Korona Kielce
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 12 | 146' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Poland U19
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
39'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | - | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
2 | - | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Empoli | Inter U23 | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Inter Milan | Empoli | Return from loan | |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Inter U23 | Inter Milan | - | |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Empoli | Inter U23 | Loan | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Empoli | Inter Milan | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Miedz Legnica | Empoli | Back from Loan | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Miedz Legnica | Empoli | Return from loan | |
| 07 Feb 2024 | Empoli | Miedz Legnica | Loan | |
| 30 Jan 2022 | Raków Częstochowa | Empoli | Loan | |
| 18 Jan 2021 | Korona Kielce | Raków Częstochowa | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Poland | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Super Cup Poland | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa Poland | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Iwo Kaczmarski's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Iwo Kaczmarski's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Iwo Kaczmarski's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Iwo Kaczmarski's current market value is estimated at 600K €.
Iwo Kaczmarski has won 2 trophies, including Cup, Super Cup.