Ivo Alexandre Pereira Braz - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
17 February 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
25 May 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Lisboa, Portugal
Height
180 cm
Weight
68 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 288 | 21168' | - | 57 | 371 | - | - | 57 | 371 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Deild
Afturelding
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 3
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Deild
Afturelding
|
9 | 790' | - | 5 | 158 | - | - | 5 | 158 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Deild
Ægir
|
16 | 1267' | - | 7 | 181 | - | - | 7 | 181 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Ægir
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 3
|
8 | 392' | - | 2 | 196 | - | - | 2 | 196 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2022/2023 |
A Lyga
Džiugas Telšiai
|
22 | 1177' | - | 4 | 294 | - | - | 4 | 294 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Džiugas Telšiai
|
1 | 25' | - | 1 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
A Lyga
Džiugas Telšiai
|
11 | 792' | - | 2 | 396 | - | - | 2 | 396 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
8 | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
9 | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
21 | 1814' | - | 9 | 202 | - | - | 9 | 202 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
21 | 1814' | - | 9 | 202 | - | - | 9 | 202 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
21 | 1814' | - | 9 | 202 | - | - | 9 | 202 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
21 | 1814' | - | 9 | 202 | - | - | 9 | 202 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 288 | 263 | 25 | 162 | 13 | 21168' | - | - | - | 57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Deild
Afturelding
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 3
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Deild
Afturelding
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 5 | - | 790' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Deild
Ægir
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1267' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Ægir
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 3
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | 392' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
A Lyga
Džiugas Telšiai
|
- | 22 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 1177' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Džiugas Telšiai
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
A Lyga
Džiugas Telšiai
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 10 | - | 792' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 681' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | - | 499' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 7 | - | 1814' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 7 | - | 1814' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 7 | - | 1814' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 7 | - | 1814' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2024 | Fafe | Afturelding | - | |
| 16 Feb 2024 | Afturelding | Fafe | Free | |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Ægir | Afturelding | - | |
| 22 Mar 2023 | Džiugas Telšiai | Ægir | Free | |
| 07 Sep 2021 | Oriental Lisboa | Džiugas Telšiai | Free | |
| 31 Jan 2021 | Olhanense | Oriental Lisboa | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Loures | Sacavenense | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Gafetense | Mirandela | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Deild Iceland | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ivo Alexandre Pereira Braz's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ivo Alexandre Pereira Braz's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ivo Alexandre Pereira Braz's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Ivo Alexandre Pereira Braz is not currently available.
Ivo Alexandre Pereira Braz has no major trophies recorded yet.