Shirt #8
Iker Pozo La Rosa - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Rodina Moskva
Market Value
1.50M €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
SCM Sports Agency
Contract Start
13 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
06 August 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Fuengirola, Spain
Height
175 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 148 | 10705' | 12 | 892 | 6 | 1784 | 18 | 595 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier League
|
10 | 575' | 2 | 288 | 1 | 575 | 3 | 192 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 | |
| 2025/2026 |
HNL
HNK Gorica
|
32 | 2657' | 4 | 664 | 5 | 531 | 9 | 295 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.28 | |
| 2024/2025 |
HNL
|
10 | 722' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
First NL
|
31 | 2394' | - | 2 | 1197 | - | - | 2 | 1197 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
HNL
|
3 | 43' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
3 | 116' | - | 1 | 116 | - | - | 1 | 116 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
HNK Rijeka
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester City
|
2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
3 | 140' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
FC Eindhoven
|
28 | 2036' | 3 | 679 | - | - | 3 | 679 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
FC Eindhoven
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 524' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
4 | 335' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League Asia Trophy
Manchester City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
5 | 446' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 435' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 148 | 128 | 20 | 51 | 31 | 10705' | 30 | 17 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 52 | 2433 | - | 154 | 23 | 112 | 437 | 795 | 89 | 142 | 104 | 130 | 37 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier League
|
#8 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 575' | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 241 | 85% | 12 | 3 | 9 | 42 | 88 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 15 | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
HNL
HNK Gorica
|
#21 | 32 | 32 | - | 9 | - | 2657' | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 27 | 1253 | 87% | 79 | 10 | 47 | 213 | 370 | 48 | 78 | 48 | 65 | 11 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
HNL
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 722' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 279 | - | 20 | 3 | 12 | 59 | 89 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
First NL
|
- | 31 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 2394' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
HNL
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 43' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 116' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
HNK Rijeka
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester City
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 140' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
FC Eindhoven
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2036' | 13 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 16 | 635 | - | 41 | 7 | 44 | 119 | 241 | 25 | 37 | 21 | 35 | 5 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
FC Eindhoven
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 524' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 335' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League Asia Trophy
Manchester City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 446' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 435' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | HNK Gorica | Rodina Moskva | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Sibenik | HNK Gorica | Transfer | |
| 07 Feb 2023 | Manchester City U21 | Sibenik | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | FC Eindhoven | Manchester City | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Community Shield England | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| First NL Croatia | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Cup Croatia | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth Cup England | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Asia Trophy World | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Iker Pozo La Rosa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Iker Pozo La Rosa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Iker Pozo La Rosa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Iker Pozo La Rosa's current market value is estimated at 1.50M €.
Iker Pozo La Rosa has won 2 trophies, including Community Shield, First NL.