Shirt #19
Isak Vanlalruatfela - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Goa
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
India
Agent
World1 Sports
Contract Start
02 August 2026
Contract End
31 May 2028
Date of Birth
19 May 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Mizoram, India
Height
172 cm
Weight
68 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 92 | 5851' | 14 | 418 | 11 | 532 | 25 | 234 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.27 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
Goa
|
3 | 154' | - | - | 1 | 154 | 1 | 154 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
11 | 925' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
12 | 960' | 2 | 480 | 3 | 320 | 5 | 192 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.42 | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Odisha
|
9 | 314' | 2 | 157 | 2 | 157 | 4 | 79 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
22 | 1828' | 4 | 457 | 3 | 609 | 7 | 261 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.32 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
9 | 314' | 2 | 157 | 2 | 157 | 4 | 79 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
5 | 141' | 1 | 141 | - | - | 1 | 141 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
2 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
I-League
|
7 | 630' | - | 1 | 630 | - | - | 1 | 630 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2018/2019 |
I-League
|
12 | 557' | - | 2 | 279 | - | - | 2 | 279 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 92 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 20 | 5851' | 88 | 44 | 14 | 11 | - | - | 57 | 1333 | - | 81 | 5 | 23 | 211 | 461 | 64 | 120 | 32 | 36 | 5 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
Goa
|
#19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 154' | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 73 | 84% | 5 | - | - | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
#19 | 11 | 11 | - | 7 | 1 | 925' | 15 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 226 | 76% | 14 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 80 | 13 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 960' | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 306 | - | 14 | - | 1 | 38 | 95 | 14 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Odisha
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 314' | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 85 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 16 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1828' | 34 | 18 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 528 | - | 31 | 3 | 8 | 88 | 187 | 27 | 48 | 11 | 15 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 314' | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 85 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 16 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 141' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 27 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
I-League
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 630' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
I-League
|
- | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 557' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 2026 | Odisha | Goa | Free agent | |
| 01 Aug 2026 | Odisha | Goa | Free agent | |
| 01 Aug 2020 | Aizawl | Odisha | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| AIFF Super Cup India | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2023 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Isak Vanlalruatfela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Isak Vanlalruatfela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Isak Vanlalruatfela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Isak Vanlalruatfela's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Isak Vanlalruatfela has won 1 trophy, including AIFF Super Cup.