Shirt #7
Hélder José Castro Ferreira - Salary and Stats
Market Value
900K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
MNM Sports Management
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
05 April 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Fafe, Portugal
Height
179 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 330 | 20420' | 42 | 486 | 12 | 1702 | 54 | 378 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.16 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Noah
|
4 | 184' | 2 | 92 | 1 | 184 | 3 | 61 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Noah
|
4 | 145' | 1 | 145 | 1 | 145 | 2 | 73 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Noah
|
9 | 694' | - | - | 1 | 694 | 1 | 694 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
FC Noah
|
23 | 1726' | - | 9 | 192 | - | - | 9 | 192 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FC Noah
|
5 | 403' | - | 2 | 202 | - | - | 2 | 202 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Noah
|
6 | 540' | 1 | 540 | - | - | 1 | 540 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Anorthosis
|
33 | 2479' | 6 | 413 | - | - | 6 | 413 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Anorthosis
|
2 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
FC Noah
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Anorthosis
|
34 | 1552' | - | 3 | 517 | - | - | 3 | 517 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Anorthosis
|
1 | 57' | - | 3 | 19 | - | - | 3 | 19 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
32 | 1569' | 2 | 785 | 1 | 1569 | 3 | 523 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
2 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pacos Ferreira
|
4 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
33 | 2021' | 4 | 505 | 4 | 505 | 8 | 253 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
32 | 2139' | 3 | 713 | 4 | 535 | 7 | 306 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.22 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
3 | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
3 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
24 | 1797' | - | 2 | 899 | - | - | 2 | 899 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2018/2019 |
Taça de Portugal
Guimaraes
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Guimaraes
|
5 | 96' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
11 | 401' | 1 | 401 | - | - | 1 | 401 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
11 | 858' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Taça de Portugal
Guimaraes
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
World Cup - U20
Portugal U20
|
3 | 125' | - | 1 | 125 | - | - | 1 | 125 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
39 | 2577' | - | 2 | 1289 | - | - | 2 | 1289 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 330 | 244 | 86 | 156 | 111 | 20420' | 116 | 41 | 42 | 12 | 2 | - | 113 | 2541 | - | 127 | 12 | 58 | 384 | 868 | 75 | 149 | 130 | 147 | 42 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Noah
|
#7 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 184' | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 81 | 74% | 4 | 1 | - | 10 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Noah
|
#7 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 145' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 43 | 81% | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Noah
|
#7 | 9 | 9 | - | 4 | - | 694' | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 293 | 73% | 18 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 84 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
FC Noah
|
- | 23 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1726' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FC Noah
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 403' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Noah
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 | 268 | - | 14 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 64 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Anorthosis
|
- | 33 | 32 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 2479' | 6 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 115 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 26 | 66 | 7 | 11 | - | 5 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Anorthosis
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
FC Noah
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Anorthosis
|
- | 34 | 15 | 19 | 13 | 25 | 1552' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Anorthosis
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 57' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 32 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1569' | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 622 | - | 23 | 3 | 11 | 96 | 201 | 13 | 27 | 33 | 41 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 33 | 25 | 8 | 25 | 8 | 2021' | 18 | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 24 | 596 | - | 34 | 3 | 13 | 108 | 269 | 16 | 34 | 34 | 32 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 32 | 27 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 2139' | 34 | 13 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 30 | 373 | 65% | 27 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 73 | 15 | 34 | 36 | 31 | 5 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 52' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 20 | 58% | 2 | 1 | - | 10 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 16 | - | 1797' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Taça de Portugal
Guimaraes
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Guimaraes
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 5 | 96' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | 64% | - | - | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 401' | 14 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 103 | 59% | - | - | 6 | 20 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 4 | - | 858' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Taça de Portugal
Guimaraes
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
World Cup - U20
Portugal U20
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 125' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 39 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 2577' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Portugal U20
Appearances
3
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
125'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 1 | 125' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
World Cup - U20
|
3 | 1 | 125' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 04 Mar 2022 | 06 Mar 2022 | 2 d |
| Injury | 04 Dec 2021 | 08 Dec 2021 | 4 d |
| Red Card | 03 May 2021 | 05 May 2021 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 02 Jul 2020 | 04 Jul 2020 | 2 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May 2021 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Anorthosis | FC Noah | - | |
| 21 Jul 2022 | Pacos Ferreira | Anorthosis | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Guimaraes | Pacos Ferreira | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Premier League Armenia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Cup Armenia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Super Cup Portugal | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Hélder José Castro Ferreira's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Hélder José Castro Ferreira's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Hélder José Castro Ferreira's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Hélder José Castro Ferreira's current market value is estimated at 900K €.
Hélder José Castro Ferreira has won 2 trophies, including Premier League, Cup.