Shirt #8
Habib Ali Keïta - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
1.80M €
Nationality
Mali
Agent
Unique Sports Group
Contract Start
03 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
05 February 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Bamako, Mali
Height
182 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 199 | 13455' | 13 | 1035 | 7 | 1922 | 20 | 673 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
4 | 217' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Süper Lig
Kocaelispor
|
28 | 2056' | 1 | 2056 | 2 | 1028 | 3 | 685 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.11 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Türkiye Kupası
Kocaelispor
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
27 | 2141' | 1 | 2141 | 4 | 535 | 5 | 428 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.19 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Clermont Foot
|
27 | 1279' | 1 | 1279 | - | - | 1 | 1279 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
2 | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group A
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group B
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group C
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group D
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group E
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group F
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group H
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group I
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group J
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group K
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group G
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Jupiler Pro League
Kortrijk
|
18 | 1150' | 1 | 1150 | 1 | 1150 | 2 | 575 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Kortrijk
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Lyon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Lyon
|
3 | 177' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Lyon
|
3 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group A
|
16 | 1293' | - | 2 | 647 | - | - | 2 | 647 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group B
|
16 | 1293' | - | 2 | 647 | - | - | 2 | 647 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group C
|
16 | 1293' | - | 2 | 647 | - | - | 2 | 647 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group D
|
16 | 1293' | - | 2 | 647 | - | - | 2 | 647 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Lyon
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Lyon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 199 | 167 | 25 | 37 | 11 | 13455' | 67 | 19 | 13 | 7 | - | - | 63 | 3429 | - | 160 | 22 | 113 | 436 | 820 | 72 | 135 | 127 | 152 | 45 | 3 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
#6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 217' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 119 | 85% | 6 | - | 6 | 13 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Süper Lig
Kocaelispor
|
#8 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 2056' | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 870 | 84% | 40 | 4 | 16 | 102 | 194 | 7 | 21 | 39 | 33 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Türkiye Kupası
Kocaelispor
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | - | - | 2141' | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 21 | 991 | - | 39 | 4 | 28 | 118 | 242 | 32 | 61 | 39 | 34 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Clermont Foot
|
- | 27 | 19 | 8 | - | - | 1279' | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 669 | - | 34 | 10 | 28 | 91 | 160 | 14 | 24 | 23 | 36 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 91' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 3 - Group G
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Jupiler Pro League
Kortrijk
|
- | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 1150' | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 592 | - | 38 | 4 | 24 | 101 | 172 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 41 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Kortrijk
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Lyon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Lyon
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 177' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 120 | - | 2 | - | 10 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Lyon
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 18' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 1293' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 1293' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 1293' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 1293' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Lyon
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 8' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Lyon
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 23 Oct 2024 | 25 Oct 2024 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 06 Jan 2023 | 08 Jan 2023 | 2 d |
| Red Card | 11 Nov 2022 | 13 Nov 2022 | 2 d |
| Foot Injury | 04 Nov 2021 | 19 Nov 2021 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2026 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2025 |
| 07 Nov 2021 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 2026 | Kocaelispor | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Clermont Foot | Kocaelispor | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Clermont Foot | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Kocaelispor | Clermont Foot | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Clermont Foot | Kocaelispor | Transfer | |
| 12 Sep 2025 | Clermont Foot | Kocaelispor | Loan | |
| 04 Jul 2023 | Lyon | Clermont Foot | € 1.2M | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Lyon | Kortrijk | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Habib Ali Keïta's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Habib Ali Keïta's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Habib Ali Keïta's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Habib Ali Keïta's current market value is estimated at 1.80M €.
Habib Ali Keïta has no major trophies recorded yet.