Gustavo Blanco Petersen Macedo - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
Carlos Leite
Contract Start
24 March 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
03 October 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Salvador, Brazil
Height
174 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 61 | 3553' | 2 | 1777 | 5 | 711 | 7 | 508 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Baiano - 1
Vitoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
Londrina
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie C
Vitoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Paranaense - 1
Londrina
|
5 | 271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
Fortaleza EC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Fortaleza EC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Atletico-MG
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Goias
|
4 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Atletico-MG
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie A
Atletico-MG
|
11 | 908' | - | - | 4 | 227 | 4 | 227 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.36 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Atletico-MG
|
5 | 327' | 1 | 327 | 1 | 327 | 2 | 164 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Atletico-MG
|
8 | 232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
America Mineiro
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Do Brasil
America Mineiro
|
2 | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Bahia
|
6 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Copa Do Brasil
Bahia
|
2 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie B
Bahia
|
13 | 898' | - | 1 | 898 | - | - | 1 | 898 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 61 | 41 | 20 | 27 | 72 | 3553' | 28 | 10 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 29 | 881 | - | 51 | - | 29 | 128 | 280 | 23 | 46 | 58 | 20 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Baiano - 1
Vitoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
Londrina
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie C
Vitoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Paranaense - 1
Londrina
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
Fortaleza EC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Fortaleza EC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Atletico-MG
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Goias
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 70 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Atletico-MG
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 70 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie A
Atletico-MG
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 9 | - | 908' | 18 | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | 16 | 419 | 86% | 37 | - | 13 | 69 | 146 | 15 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Atletico-MG
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 327' | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 176 | 87% | 6 | - | 11 | 20 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Atletico-MG
|
- | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 232' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 75 | 69% | - | - | - | 16 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
America Mineiro
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 71 | 89% | - | - | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Do Brasil
America Mineiro
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Bahia
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Copa Do Brasil
Bahia
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie B
Bahia
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 898' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2022 | Atletico-MG | Vitoria | Loan | |
| 31 Jan 2022 | Atletico-MG | Londrina | Loan | |
| 10 Mar 2021 | Atletico-MG | Fortaleza EC | Loan | |
| 01 Mar 2021 | Goias | Atletico-MG | - | |
| 14 Oct 2020 | Atletico-MG | Goias | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Bahia | Atletico-MG | - | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Bahia | America Mineiro | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Mineiro 1 Brazil | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 Brazil | |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2015 | Winner |
| Cearense 1 Brazil | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste Brazil | |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga Brazil | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gustavo Blanco Petersen Macedo's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gustavo Blanco Petersen Macedo's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gustavo Blanco Petersen Macedo's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gustavo Blanco Petersen Macedo's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Gustavo Blanco Petersen Macedo has won 3 trophies, including Mineiro 1, Baiano 1, Cearense 1.