Guillermo Fernández Hierro - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Spain
Agent
-
Contract Start
07 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
23 May 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Bilbao, Spain
Height
181 cm
Weight
71 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 500 | 27399' | 89 | 308 | 9 | 3044 | 98 | 280 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
11 | 638' | 4 | 160 | - | - | 4 | 160 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Cultural Leonesa
|
32 | 1409' | - | 4 | 352 | - | - | 4 | 352 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Cultural Leonesa
|
32 | 1409' | - | 4 | 352 | - | - | 4 | 352 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Cultural Leonesa
|
32 | 1409' | - | 4 | 352 | - | - | 4 | 352 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
|
3 | 206' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
36 | 2632' | - | 9 | 292 | - | - | 9 | 292 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
36 | 2632' | - | 9 | 292 | - | - | 9 | 292 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
36 | 2632' | - | 9 | 292 | - | - | 9 | 292 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
39 | 1868' | 8 | 234 | 1 | 1868 | 9 | 208 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.23 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
2 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
2 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Burgos
|
15 | 891' | - | 2 | 446 | - | - | 2 | 446 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Burgos
|
15 | 891' | - | 2 | 446 | - | - | 2 | 446 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Burgos
|
15 | 891' | - | 2 | 446 | - | - | 2 | 446 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Burgos
|
15 | 891' | - | 2 | 446 | - | - | 2 | 446 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
Burgos
|
15 | 891' | - | 2 | 446 | - | - | 2 | 446 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Racing Santander
|
13 | 906' | 3 | 302 | - | - | 3 | 302 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
16 | 358' | 2 | 179 | - | - | 2 | 179 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
30 | 1572' | 6 | 262 | 1 | 1572 | 7 | 225 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.23 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
|
41 | 1941' | 9 | 216 | 4 | 485 | 13 | 149 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.32 | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Elche
|
36 | 1806' | 6 | 301 | 3 | 602 | 9 | 201 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Athletic Club
|
4 | 271' | - | 1 | 271 | - | - | 1 | 271 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
14 | 552' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
9 | 319' | - | 1 | 319 | - | - | 1 | 319 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2011/2012 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 500 | 291 | 209 | 175 | 246 | 27399' | 222 | 93 | 89 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 70 | 1617 | - | 23 | 12 | 21 | 750 | 1657 | 55 | 103 | 126 | 226 | 22 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | 11 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 638' | 19 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 | 163 | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Cultural Leonesa
|
- | 32 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 21 | 1409' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Cultural Leonesa
|
- | 32 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 21 | 1409' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Cultural Leonesa
|
- | 32 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 21 | 1409' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 206' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 36 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 2632' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 36 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 2632' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
- | 36 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 2632' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
- | 39 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 1868' | 34 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | 15 | 409 | - | 11 | 1 | 5 | 143 | 300 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 38 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 169' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 22 | - | 3 | - | - | 8 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Burgos
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 891' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Burgos
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 891' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Burgos
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 891' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Burgos
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 891' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
Burgos
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 891' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Racing Santander
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 906' | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 56 | 53% | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
- | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 358' | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 56 | 53% | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
- | 30 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 1572' | 51 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | 308 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 170 | 384 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 48 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
|
- | 41 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 23 | 1941' | 61 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | 17 | 310 | 49% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 206 | 452 | 11 | 22 | 28 | 49 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Elche
|
- | 36 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 20 | 1806' | 35 | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 255 | 60% | - | - | 3 | 167 | 395 | 15 | 27 | 25 | 51 | 3 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Athletic Club
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 271' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 14 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 552' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 319' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 25 Dec 2014 | 21 Feb 2015 | 1 mo |
| Hamstring | 10 Nov 2014 | 04 Dec 2014 | 3 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jul 2024 | Cultural Leonesa | NorthEast United | Free | |
| 14 Jul 2023 | Gimnastic | Cultural Leonesa | - | |
| 20 Aug 2022 | Burgos | Gimnastic | Free | |
| 19 Sep 2020 | Racing Santander | Burgos | - | |
| 31 Jan 2020 | Numancia | Racing Santander | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Elche | Numancia | Free | |
| 17 Aug 2016 | Athletic Club | Elche | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Leganes | Athletic Club | - | |
| 13 Aug 2015 | Athletic Club | Leganes | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League Europe | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Guillermo Fernández Hierro's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Guillermo Fernández Hierro's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Guillermo Fernández Hierro's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Guillermo Fernández Hierro is not currently available.
Guillermo Fernández Hierro has no major trophies recorded yet.