Giorgi Tsitaishvili - Salary and Stats
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 275 | 16836' | 35 | 481 | 12 | 1403 | 47 | 358 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.17 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Nations League
Georgia
|
3 | 198' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
7 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
33 | 2457' | 3 | 819 | 2 | 1229 | 5 | 491 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
2 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Georgia U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Georgia
|
4 | 190' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Georgia
|
4 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Georgia
|
3 | 154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Granada CF
|
36 | 2591' | 7 | 370 | 4 | 648 | 11 | 236 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.31 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Granada CF
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Erovnuli Liga
Dinamo Batumi
|
17 | 1527' | - | 1 | 1527 | - | - | 1 | 1527 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Georgia U21
|
4 | 230' | 1 | 230 | 2 | 115 | 3 | 77 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Erovnuli Liga
Dinamo Batumi
|
17 | 1088' | - | 4 | 272 | - | - | 4 | 272 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2023/2024 |
David Kipiani Cup
Dinamo Batumi
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Dinamo Batumi
|
2 | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Georgia
|
4 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Lech Poznan
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Georgia
|
5 | 330' | 1 | 330 | 1 | 330 | 2 | 165 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
3 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Lech Poznan
|
22 | 560' | 1 | 560 | 1 | 560 | 2 | 280 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.09 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Lech Poznan
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
II Liga - East
|
5 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Lech Poznan
|
9 | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
2 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Ukraine U21
|
8 | 330' | - | 2 | 165 | - | - | 2 | 165 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
|
7 | 545' | 1 | 545 | 1 | 545 | 2 | 273 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
13 | 1099' | - | 1 | 1099 | - | - | 1 | 1099 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Georgia
|
3 | 232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
4 | 230' | - | 1 | 230 | - | - | 1 | 230 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
4 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
1 | 26' | - | - | 1 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
3 | 249' | - | 2 | 125 | - | - | 2 | 125 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
10 | 408' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Dynamo Kyiv
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
Ukraine U20
|
5 | 337' | - | 1 | 337 | - | - | 1 | 337 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
5 | 450' | - | 4 | 113 | - | - | 4 | 113 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.80 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 486' | - | 2 | 243 | - | - | 2 | 243 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
5 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
4 | 286' | - | 1 | 286 | - | - | 1 | 286 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 165' | - | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Dynamo Kyiv
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 275 | 204 | 71 | 75 | 105 | 16836' | 118 | 49 | 35 | 12 | - | - | 149 | 2227 | - | 93 | 10 | 55 | 380 | 763 | 121 | 273 | 75 | 146 | 33 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Nations League
Georgia
|
#19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 198' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 69 | 79% | 3 | - | - | 9 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 316' | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 65 | 86% | 2 | 3 | - | 7 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
#14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 51 | 76% | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
#7 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 2457' | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 45 | 737 | 78% | 19 | 3 | 13 | 104 | 207 | 42 | 85 | 23 | 36 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
#7 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 158' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 56 | 78% | 2 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Georgia U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Georgia
|
#21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 190' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 50 | - | 5 | - | - | 10 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Georgia
|
#19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 126' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 65 | 84% | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Georgia
|
#19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 154' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 75 | 93% | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Granada CF
|
- | 36 | 35 | 1 | - | - | 2591' | 43 | 20 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 40 | 507 | - | 31 | 1 | 20 | 110 | 219 | 24 | 68 | 21 | 47 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Granada CF
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 72' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Erovnuli Liga
Dinamo Batumi
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 1 | - | 1527' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Georgia U21
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 230' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 34 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Erovnuli Liga
Dinamo Batumi
|
- | 17 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1088' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
David Kipiani Cup
Dinamo Batumi
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Dinamo Batumi
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Georgia
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 52' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Lech Poznan
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Georgia
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 330' | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 104 | - | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Lech Poznan
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 560' | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 201 | - | 8 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 68 | 10 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Lech Poznan
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
II Liga - East
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 4 | - | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Lech Poznan
|
- | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 29 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 14 | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Georgia
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Ukraine U21
|
- | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 330' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 545' | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 77 | - | 5 | - | 3 | 28 | 59 | 10 | 24 | 6 | 13 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 1099' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Georgia
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 232' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 53 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 24 | 43 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 12 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 230' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 26' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 249' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 408' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
Ukraine U20
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 337' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 450' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | 68% | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 486' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 286' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 165' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Dynamo Kyiv
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Georgia
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
33 | 19 | 1610' | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 434 | - | 18 | 1 | 12 | 72 | 125 | 20 | 42 | 10 | 30 | 2 | - | - | - | 14 | 12 | 18 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 2 | 198' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 69 | 79% | 3 | - | - | 9 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
|
4 | 2 | 190' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 50 | - | 5 | - | - | 10 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 1 | 126' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 65 | 84% | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
3 | 2 | 154' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 75 | 93% | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
4 | 1 | 52' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 4 | 330' | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 104 | - | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 2 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
3 | 3 | 232' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 53 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 24 | 43 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Georgia U21
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 3 | 230' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 34 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
4 | 3 | 230' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 34 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U21
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 2 | 330' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
8 | 2 | 330' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 6 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U20
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 4 | 337' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
|
5 | 4 | 337' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U19
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
9 | 9 | 736' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
4 | 4 | 286' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 18 May 2025 | 24 May 2025 | 6 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Eye injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv | Rayo Vallecano | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv | Rayo Vallecano | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Dynamo Kyiv | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Metz | Dynamo Kyiv | Return from loan | |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Dynamo Kyiv | Metz | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Granada CF | Dynamo Kyiv | Back from Loan | |
| 26 Jul 2024 | Dynamo Kyiv | Granada CF | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Dinamo Batumi | Dynamo Kyiv | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Dynamo Kyiv | Dinamo Batumi | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Dynamo Kyiv | Lech Poznan | Loan | |
| 06 Apr 2022 | Dynamo Kyiv | Wisla Krakow | Loan | |
| 21 Jul 2021 | Dynamo Kyiv | Chornomorets | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Dynamo Kyiv | Vorskla Poltava | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| U19 League Ukraine | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Cup Ukraine | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Erovnuli Liga Georgia | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| FIFA U20 World Cup World | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Premier League Ukraine | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Poland | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| David Kipiani Cup Georgia | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Georgia | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plans