Gabriel Sloane Rodrigues - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Wellington Phoenix II
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Unknown
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
12 May 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
New Zealand
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 126 | 7419' | 32 | 232 | - | - | 32 | 232 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
World Cup - U20
New Zealand U20
|
- | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
Wellington Phoenix II
|
3 | 224' | - | 2 | 112 | - | - | 2 | 112 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
Wellington Phoenix II
|
3 | 224' | - | 2 | 112 | - | - | 2 | 112 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
3 | 224' | - | 2 | 112 | - | - | 2 | 112 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
3 | 224' | - | 2 | 112 | - | - | 2 | 112 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
Wellington Phoenix II
|
3 | 224' | - | 2 | 112 | - | - | 2 | 112 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
5 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Central
Wellington Phoenix II
|
11 | 761' | - | 4 | 190 | - | - | 4 | 190 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - National
Wellington Phoenix II
|
11 | 761' | - | 4 | 190 | - | - | 4 | 190 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Northern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
11 | 761' | - | 4 | 190 | - | - | 4 | 190 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Southern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
11 | 761' | - | 4 | 190 | - | - | 4 | 190 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Championship - Final
Wellington Phoenix II
|
11 | 761' | - | 4 | 190 | - | - | 4 | 190 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 2024/2025 |
OFC U19 Championship
New Zealand U19
|
4 | 150' | - | 2 | 75 | - | - | 2 | 75 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
7 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - U17
|
3 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Central
Wellington Phoenix II
|
7 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - National
Wellington Phoenix II
|
7 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Northern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
7 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Southern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
7 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Championship - Final
Wellington Phoenix II
|
7 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 126 | 104 | 22 | 87 | 17 | 7419' | 1 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 1 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
World Cup - U20
New Zealand U20
|
#17 | - | - | - | - | - | 50' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 224' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 224' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 224' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 224' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 224' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Central
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 9 | - | 761' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - National
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 9 | - | 761' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Northern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 9 | - | 761' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Southern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 9 | - | 761' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Championship - Final
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 9 | - | 761' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
OFC U19 Championship
New Zealand U19
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | 150' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - U17
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Central
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - National
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Northern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Southern
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Championship - Final
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
New Zealand U20
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
50'
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2025/2026 |
World Cup - U20
|
- | - | 50' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
New Zealand U19
Appearances
4
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
150'
Debut season
2024/2025
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 1 | 150' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
OFC U19 Championship
|
4 | 1 | 150' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 14 Jan 2025 | 14 Mar 2025 | 1 mo |
| Knee Injury | 14 Oct 2024 | 26 Oct 2024 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2024 |
| 02 Nov 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2024 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2024 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2024 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Wellington Phoenix II | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Wellington Phoenix | Without Club | Free agent |
Trophies & Honours
| OFC U19 Championship Oceania | |
| 2024 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gabriel Sloane Rodrigues's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gabriel Sloane Rodrigues's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gabriel Sloane Rodrigues's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gabriel Sloane Rodrigues's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Gabriel Sloane Rodrigues has won 1 trophy, including OFC U19 Championship.