Shirt #80
Godfried Roemeratoe - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
FC Voluntari
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Curacao
Agent
Iconics Management
Contract Start
01 October 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 August 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Oost-Souburg, Netherlands
Height
178 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 261 | 15293' | 5 | 3059 | 7 | 2185 | 12 | 1274 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Curaçao
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Curaçao
|
2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Curaçao
|
8 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Superliga
|
2 | 120' | 1 | 120 | 1 | 120 | 2 | 60 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Curaçao
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
2 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Waalwijk
|
35 | 2290' | - | - | 1 | 2290 | 1 | 2290 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
2 | 147' | - | - | 1 | 147 | 1 | 147 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
32 | 1524' | 1 | 1524 | 1 | 1524 | 2 | 762 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
32 | 1524' | 1 | 1524 | 1 | 1524 | 2 | 762 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Curaçao
|
4 | 213' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Curaçao
|
4 | 230' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
29 | 2339' | - | - | 2 | 1170 | 2 | 1170 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Curaçao
|
4 | 276' | 1 | 276 | - | - | 1 | 276 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
Curaçao
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
24 | 1407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
State Cup
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
5 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Curaçao
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
21 | 688' | - | 1 | 688 | - | - | 1 | 688 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Willem II
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
30 | 2218' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Twente
|
1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
15 | 1119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Eerste Divisie
Twente
|
3 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 261 | 186 | 75 | 65 | 103 | 15293' | 33 | 8 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 55 | 5107 | - | 331 | 66 | 150 | 522 | 951 | 53 | 84 | 164 | 77 | 39 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Curaçao
|
#6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Curaçao
|
#6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 80% | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Curaçao
|
#8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 244' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 116 | - | 4 | - | 3 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 6 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Superliga
|
#80 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 49 | 87% | 5 | - | 1 | 7 | 18 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Curaçao
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
#6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 32 | 90% | 1 | - | - | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Waalwijk
|
#6 | 35 | 29 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 2290' | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 936 | 84% | 66 | 7 | 26 | 107 | 188 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 18 | 6 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
#6 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 147' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 63 | 84% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
- | 32 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 1524' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 585 | - | 42 | 15 | 16 | 72 | 130 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
- | 32 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 1524' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 585 | - | 42 | 15 | 16 | 72 | 130 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Curaçao
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 213' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 103 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 6 | 18 | - | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Curaçao
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 230' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2339' | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 12 | 916 | - | 57 | 16 | 29 | 110 | 201 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Curaçao
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 276' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 73 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
Curaçao
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 1407' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
State Cup
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Curaçao
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
- | 21 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 688' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Willem II
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | 30 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 2218' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1078 | - | 65 | 6 | 37 | 127 | 222 | 26 | 31 | 36 | 17 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Twente
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1119' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 530 | 81% | 36 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eerste Divisie
Twente
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Curaçao
Appearances
24
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
1054'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
24 | 10 | 1054' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 299 | - | 11 | - | 6 | 14 | 39 | - | 2 | 14 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 14 | 4 | 18 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
|
1 | - | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 80% | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
|
8 | 2 | 244' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 116 | - | 4 | - | 3 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
4 | 2 | 213' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 103 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 6 | 18 | - | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
4 | 2 | 230' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
4 | 3 | 276' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 73 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 22 Sep 2024 | 18 Oct 2024 | 3 wk |
| Knock | 16 Aug 2023 | 01 Sep 2023 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 26 Sep 2020 | 02 Oct 2020 | 6 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2024 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2023 |
| 03 Feb 2024 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2023 |
| 26 Aug 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2026 | Waalwijk | FC Voluntari | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | FC Voluntari | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Waalwijk | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 13 Jul 2023 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Waalwijk | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Twente | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Free | |
| 23 Aug 2021 | Twente | Willem II | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Eerste Divisie Netherlands | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Godfried Roemeratoe's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Godfried Roemeratoe's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Godfried Roemeratoe's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Godfried Roemeratoe's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Godfried Roemeratoe has won 1 trophy, including Eerste Divisie.