Shirt #24
Gaëtan Michel Yann Kouakou - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Bourges Foot 18
Market Value
75K €
Nationality
Gabon
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
04 May 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Villeneuve-d'Ascq, France
Height
182 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 187 | 10413' | - | 20 | 521 | - | - | 20 | 521 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
First Amateur Division
|
15 | 821' | - | 1 | 821 | - | - | 1 | 821 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
|
21 | 722' | - | 2 | 361 | - | - | 2 | 361 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
|
2 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Gabon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
|
11 | 291' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
|
17 | 1082' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
1 | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League 2
|
12 | 996' | - | 1 | 996 | - | - | 1 | 996 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
|
14 | 846' | - | 3 | 282 | - | - | 3 | 282 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Veikkausliiga
Ilves
|
9 | 528' | - | 1 | 528 | - | - | 1 | 528 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2020/2021 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
Ilves II
|
1 | 46' | - | 1 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 46 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
Ilves II
|
1 | 46' | - | 1 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 46 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
Ilves II
|
1 | 46' | - | 1 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 46 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Challenge League
|
19 | 1018' | - | 2 | 509 | - | - | 2 | 509 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
|
5 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cupa României
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
9 | 524' | - | 1 | 524 | - | - | 1 | 524 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2017/2018 |
Liga II
|
25 | 1802' | - | 4 | 451 | - | - | 4 | 451 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
Paris FC
|
10 | 627' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Paris FC
|
3 | 130' | - | 1 | 130 | - | - | 1 | 130 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Valenciennes
|
6 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Valenciennes
|
2 | 107' | - | 1 | 107 | - | - | 1 | 107 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 187 | 116 | 71 | 82 | 69 | 10413' | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
First Amateur Division
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 4 | - | 821' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
|
- | 21 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 722' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Gabon
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
|
- | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 291' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
|
- | 17 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1082' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League 2
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 996' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 846' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Veikkausliiga
Ilves
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 528' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
Ilves II
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
Ilves II
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
Ilves II
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Challenge League
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 1018' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cupa României
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 524' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Liga II
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 11 | - | 1802' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
Paris FC
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 627' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Paris FC
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 130' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Valenciennes
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 6 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Valenciennes
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 107' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Gabon
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Tournai | Bourges Foot 18 | - | |
| 10 Oct 2024 | Martigues | Tournai | Free | |
| 10 Jul 2023 | Bastia-Borgo | Martigues | Free | |
| 09 Feb 2023 | Cholet | Bastia-Borgo | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Apollon Pontou | Cholet | Free | |
| 15 Jun 2021 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | Tsarsko Selo | Free | |
| 10 Feb 2021 | Ilves | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | Free | |
| 12 Sep 2020 | FC Schaffhausen | Ilves | - | |
| 10 Jul 2019 | Arsenal Kyiv | FC Schaffhausen | - | |
| 01 Mar 2019 | Dunarea Calarasi | Arsenal Kyiv | Free | |
| 04 Sep 2017 | Paris FC | Dunarea Calarasi | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Valenciennes | Paris FC | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Balma | Valenciennes | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Liga II Romania | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| National 1 France | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gaëtan Michel Yann Kouakou's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gaëtan Michel Yann Kouakou's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gaëtan Michel Yann Kouakou's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gaëtan Michel Yann Kouakou's current market value is estimated at 75K €.
Gaëtan Michel Yann Kouakou has won 1 trophy, including Liga II.