George Alexandru Cîmpanu
Shirt #9

George Alexandru Cîmpanu - Salary and Stats

Left Midfield • Chongqing Tongliang Long
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
1M €
Nationality
Romania
Agent
Impress Management Group
Contract Start
22 February 2026
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
08 October 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Bucharest, Romania
Height
178 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LM RW
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 218 10965' 7 29 378 11 997 40 274 0.13 0.05 0.18
2026/2027
Super League
Chongqing Tongliang Long
27 1917' 7.1 7 274 7 274 14 137 0.26 0.26 0.52
2025/2026
Superliga
FC Botosani
16 751' 7.1 4 188 2 376 6 125 0.25 0.13 0.38
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Romania U21
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Superliga
FC Botosani
17 911' 6.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Superliga
Uta Arad
13 585' 6.9 2 293 - - 2 293 0.15 0.00 0.15
2024/2025
Cupa României
Uta Arad
1 65' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship
Romania U21
1 8' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Superliga
Universitatea Cluj
9 519' 6.8 1 519 1 519 2 260 0.11 0.11 0.22
2023/2024
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
4 105' 6.8 - - 1 105 1 105 0.00 0.25 0.25
2023/2024
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
1 65' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Cupa României
Universitatea Cluj
1 60' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
31 1484' 7.7 4 371 - - 4 371 0.13 0.00 0.13
2022/2023
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
3 151' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
Universitatea Craiova
2 8' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA U21 Championship
Romania U21
1 7' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
36 1903' - 6 317 - - 6 317 0.17 0.00 0.17
2021/2022
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
4 170' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Universitatea Craiova
2 108' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
FC Botosani
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
21 1134' - 1 1134 - - 1 1134 0.05 0.00 0.05
2020/2021
Superliga
FC Botosani
3 177' - 1 177 - - 1 177 0.33 0.00 0.33
2020/2021
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
6 377' - 1 377 - - 1 377 0.17 0.00 0.17
2019/2020
Superliga
FC Botosani
17 404' - 2 202 - - 2 202 0.12 0.00 0.12
2019/2020
Cupa României
FC Botosani
2 56' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 218 124 94 107 151 10965' 7 97 54 29 11 1 - 93 1830 - 84 2 29 243 525 54 122 45 87 16 1
2026/2027
Super League
Chongqing Tongliang Long
#9 27 22 5 16 5 1917' 7.1 45 24 7 7 1 - 43 812 78% 33 1 8 104 221 26 61 12 41 1 -
2025/2026
Superliga
FC Botosani
#77 16 8 8 7 12 751' 7.1 14 10 4 2 - - 16 226 72% 14 - 6 38 89 9 23 7 11 4 -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Romania U21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Superliga
FC Botosani
- 17 11 6 11 6 911' 6.9 10 5 - - - - 12 236 - 9 - 4 24 58 3 9 7 8 2 -
2024/2025
Superliga
Uta Arad
- 13 7 6 8 8 585' 6.9 10 5 2 - - - 12 236 - 9 - 4 24 58 3 9 7 8 1 -
2024/2025
Cupa României
Uta Arad
- 1 1 - 1 - 65' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship
Romania U21
- 1 - 1 - 3 8' 6.7 - - - - - - 1 4 - 1 - - 2 2 1 1 - - - -
2023/2024
Superliga
Universitatea Cluj
- 9 6 3 4 4 519' 6.8 8 5 1 1 - - 4 142 - 8 - 3 22 43 4 7 5 9 1 1
2023/2024
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
- 4 - 4 - 6 105' 6.8 8 5 - 1 - - 4 142 - 8 - 3 22 43 4 7 5 9 - -
2023/2024
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
- 1 - 1 - 1 65' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Cupa României
Universitatea Cluj
- 1 1 - 1 - 60' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
- 31 16 15 14 23 1484' 7.7 2 - 4 - - - 1 32 - 2 1 1 7 11 4 5 2 1 1 -
2022/2023
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
- 3 2 1 1 1 151' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
Universitatea Craiova
- 2 - 2 - 6 8' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA U21 Championship
Romania U21
- 1 - 1 - 8 7' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
- 36 20 16 15 19 1903' - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
- 4 2 2 2 2 170' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Universitatea Craiova
- 2 1 1 1 1 108' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
FC Botosani
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Superliga
Universitatea Craiova
- 21 16 5 16 13 1134' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Superliga
FC Botosani
- 3 3 - 3 3 177' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova
- 6 5 1 5 1 377' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Superliga
FC Botosani
- 17 3 14 2 26 404' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2019/2020
Cupa României
FC Botosani
- 2 - 2 - 2 56' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Romania U21
Appearances 2
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 15'
Debut season 2021/2022
Age at debut 20 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Romania U21
2 - 15' 6.7 - - - - - - 1 4 - 1 - - 2 2 1 1 - - - - - - 2 - 11
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship
1 - 8' 6.7 - - - - - - 1 4 - 1 - - 2 2 1 1 - - - - - - 1 - 3
2021/2022
UEFA U21 Championship
1 - 7' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 8

Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
22 Feb 2026 FC Botosani Chongqing Tongliang Long Loan
01 Jan 2025 Universitatea Craiova FC Botosani Free
07 Jul 2024 Universitatea Craiova Uta Arad Loan
13 Jan 2024 Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Craiova -
05 Sep 2023 Universitatea Craiova Universitatea Cluj Loan
05 Oct 2020 FC Botosani Universitatea Craiova -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Cupa României Romania
2020/2021 Winner
Supercupa Romania
2021/2022 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

George Alexandru Cîmpanu's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

George Alexandru Cîmpanu's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

George Alexandru Cîmpanu's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

George Alexandru Cîmpanu's current market value is estimated at 1M €.

George Alexandru Cîmpanu has won 2 trophies, including Cupa României, Supercupa.