Shirt #50
Francisco Oliveira Alves Varela - Salary and Stats
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
25 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
20 August 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Almada, Portugal
Height
183 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 175 | 9665' | 2 | 4833 | - | - | 2 | 4833 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Beroe
|
15 | 694' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Portimonense
|
19 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Portimonense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 3
|
25 | 2048' | - | 2 | 1024 | - | - | 2 | 1024 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
8 | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
8 | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
8 | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
8 | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
10 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
10 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
10 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
10 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
10 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
8 | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Ourense CF
|
10 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
|
8 | 301' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
|
5 | 266' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 175 | 117 | 58 | 66 | 78 | 9665' | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 279 | - | 4 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 95 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 61 | 7 | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Beroe
|
#32 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 694' | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 256 | 83% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 91 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Portimonense
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 1089' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Portimonense
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 3
|
- | 25 | 23 | 2 | 3 | - | 2048' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 660' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Ourense CF
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 298' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 301' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 266' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | Beroe | Penafiel | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Beroe | Penafiel | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Penafiel | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Beroe | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Without Club | Beroe | Free agent | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Portimonense | Beroe | Free agent | |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Pêro Pinheiro | Portimonense | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Sertanense | Pêro Pinheiro | Free | |
| 03 Feb 2023 | Ourense CF | Sertanense | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Xylotympou | Ourense CF | - | |
| 12 Aug 2021 | Cova De Piedade | Xylotympou | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Francisco Oliveira Alves Varela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Francisco Oliveira Alves Varela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Francisco Oliveira Alves Varela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Francisco Oliveira Alves Varela's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Francisco Oliveira Alves Varela has no major trophies recorded yet.