Shirt #7
Mohamad Faisal bin Abdul Halim - Salary and Stats
Market Value
450K €
Nationality
Malaysia
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 December 2022
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
07 January 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Penang, Malaysia
Height
158 cm
Weight
52 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 172 | 9970' | 39 | 256 | - | - | 39 | 256 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
4 | 337' | - | 1 | 337 | - | - | 1 | 337 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2026/2027 |
FIFA Asean Cup
Malaysia
|
2 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
4 | 270' | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
4 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Selangor
|
13 | 492' | - | 3 | 164 | - | - | 3 | 164 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Selangor
|
2 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Malaysia
|
3 | 248' | 1 | 248 | - | - | 1 | 248 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
2 | 180' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Selangor
|
23 | 1810' | - | 11 | 165 | - | - | 11 | 165 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
3 | 270' | - | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
ASEAN Championship
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
2 | 143' | - | 1 | 143 | - | - | 1 | 143 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
|
20 | 1627' | - | 6 | 271 | - | - | 6 | 271 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
|
4 | 363' | - | 2 | 182 | - | - | 2 | 182 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
|
22 | 1609' | - | 4 | 402 | - | - | 4 | 402 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2020/2021 |
ASEAN Championship
Malaysia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
|
11 | 903' | - | 2 | 452 | - | - | 2 | 452 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
17 | 361' | - | 1 | 361 | - | - | 1 | 361 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
17 | 344' | - | 2 | 172 | - | - | 2 | 172 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2018/2019 |
Asian Games
Malaysia U23
|
2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
5 | 96' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
|
10 | 435' | - | 1 | 435 | - | - | 1 | 435 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 172 | 114 | 56 | 67 | 81 | 9970' | 15 | 10 | 39 | - | - | - | 16 | 255 | - | 3 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 61 | 15 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 13 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 337' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2026/2027 |
FIFA Asean Cup
Malaysia
|
#7 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 129' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 46 | 76% | - | - | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
#7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 270' | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 92 | 86% | - | - | - | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 6 | 72' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 26 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
#7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 23' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | 76% | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Selangor
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 492' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Selangor
|
#7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 103' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 29 | 79% | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Malaysia
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 248' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 49 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 29 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Selangor
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1810' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
ASEAN Championship
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 143' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
|
- | 20 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1627' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 363' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 18 | - | 1609' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
ASEAN Championship
Malaysia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 4 | - | 903' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
- | 17 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 361' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
- | 17 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 18 | 344' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Asian Games
Malaysia U23
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 96' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 435' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malaysia
Appearances
15
Goals
5
Assists
-
Minutes played
1150'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
15 | 14 | 1150' | 5 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | 108 | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
4 | 4 | 337' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2026/2027 |
FIFA Asean Cup
|
2 | 2 | 129' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 46 | 76% | - | - | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
1 | - | 23' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | 76% | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
|
3 | 3 | 248' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 49 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 29 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
ASEAN Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
2 | 2 | 143' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
ASEAN Championship
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malaysia U23
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
65'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
Asian Games
|
2 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Dec 2022 | Terengganu | Selangor | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Pahang | Terengganu | - |
Trophies & Honours
| FA Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| Challenge Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Super League Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup World | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mohamad Faisal bin Abdul Halim's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mohamad Faisal bin Abdul Halim's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mohamad Faisal bin Abdul Halim's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mohamad Faisal bin Abdul Halim's current market value is estimated at 450K €.
Mohamad Faisal bin Abdul Halim has won 2 trophies, including FA Cup, Challenge Cup.