Shirt #3
Flor Van Den Eynden - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Helmond Sport
Market Value
325K €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
Stirr Associates
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
29 July 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Herentals, Belgium
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 137 | 10395' | 2 | 5198 | 1 | 10395 | 3 | 3465 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
4 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
36 | 2720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
5 | 439' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
27 | 2338' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
35 | 2987' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
FC Eindhoven
|
8 | 453' | 1 | 453 | 1 | 453 | 2 | 227 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
FC Eindhoven
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
FC Eindhoven
|
14 | 718' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
FC Eindhoven
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 137 | 114 | 23 | 13 | 60 | 10395' | 30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 5105 | - | 142 | 108 | 187 | 401 | 669 | 13 | 24 | 97 | 43 | 22 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
#3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 111' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 79 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
#3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 16' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 82% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
#3 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2720' | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1472 | 87% | 41 | 37 | 52 | 130 | 223 | 1 | 6 | 35 | 16 | 6 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
#3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 8 | 439' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 196 | - | 5 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 33 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 2 | - | 2338' | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1503 | 50% | 35 | 24 | 44 | 109 | 164 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
- | 35 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2987' | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1606 | 43% | 48 | 35 | 74 | 116 | 189 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 10 | 6 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
FC Eindhoven
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 453' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 177 | - | 11 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
FC Eindhoven
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
FC Eindhoven
|
- | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 18 | 718' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
FC Eindhoven
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| Campionato Primavera 1 Italy | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Primavera Italy | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Flor Van Den Eynden's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Flor Van Den Eynden's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Flor Van Den Eynden's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Flor Van Den Eynden's current market value is estimated at 325K €.
Flor Van Den Eynden has no major trophies recorded yet.