Ethan Michael Fitzhugh - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
27 November 2002 (23y)
Place of Birth
Northampton, England
Height
174 cm
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 201 | 9027' | 26 | 347 | - | - | 26 | 347 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
32 | 1260' | - | 3 | 420 | - | - | 3 | 420 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
32 | 1260' | - | 3 | 420 | - | - | 3 | 420 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
32 | 1260' | - | 3 | 420 | - | - | 3 | 420 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
32 | 1260' | - | 3 | 420 | - | - | 3 | 420 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North
|
6 | 253' | - | 1 | 253 | - | - | 1 | 253 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South
|
6 | 253' | - | 1 | 253 | - | - | 1 | 253 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
6 | 253' | - | 1 | 253 | - | - | 1 | 253 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
6 | 253' | - | 1 | 253 | - | - | 1 | 253 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 81' | 1 | 81 | - | - | 1 | 81 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
|
3 | 189' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
16 | 729' | - | 3 | 243 | - | - | 3 | 243 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
11 | 889' | - | 3 | 296 | - | - | 3 | 296 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
11 | 889' | - | 3 | 296 | - | - | 3 | 296 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
3 | 115' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 201 | 97 | 104 | 68 | 119 | 9027' | 1 | 1 | 26 | - | - | - | 1 | 16 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 15 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
- | 32 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
- | 32 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | 32 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | 32 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 253' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 253' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 253' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 253' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 81' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 189' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 11 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | 729' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 3 | 889' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 3 | 889' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 115' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Gateshead | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Without Club | Gateshead | Return from loan | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Kettering Town | Gateshead | Return from loan | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Gateshead | Kettering Town | Loan | |
| 07 Aug 2025 | Buxton | Gateshead | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Buxton | Gateshead | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Banbury United | Buxton | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| FA Cup England | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Community Shield England | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Derbyshire Senior Cup England | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ethan Michael Fitzhugh's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ethan Michael Fitzhugh's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ethan Michael Fitzhugh's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Ethan Michael Fitzhugh is not currently available.
Ethan Michael Fitzhugh has won 2 trophies, including FA Cup, Community Shield.