Edson Nunes Santana - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 February 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
21 June 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Salvador, Brazil
Height
174 cm
Weight
75 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 63 | 3084' | - | 1 | 3084 | - | - | 1 | 3084 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie D
Manaus FC
|
1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Amazonense
Manaus FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Sergipano
AO Itabaiana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Verde
Manaus FC
|
3 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Sergipano
AO Itabaiana
|
9 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
ASA
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie D
ASA
|
6 | 313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Alagoano
ASA
|
8 | 356' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Paulista - A3
Capivariano
|
8 | 477' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Carioca - 1
|
7 | 195' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie D
|
11 | 453' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie D
|
6 | 530' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Vitoria
|
4 | 197' | - | 1 | 197 | - | - | 1 | 197 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 63 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 56 | 3084' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie D
Manaus FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Amazonense
Manaus FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Sergipano
AO Itabaiana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Verde
Manaus FC
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Sergipano
AO Itabaiana
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
ASA
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie D
ASA
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Alagoano
ASA
|
- | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 356' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Paulista - A3
Capivariano
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 477' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Carioca - 1
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 195' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie D
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 453' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie D
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 530' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Vitoria
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 197' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb 2024 | AO Itabaiana | Manaus FC | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | ASA | AO Itabaiana | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | Capivariano | ASA | Free | |
| 25 Aug 2020 | Bagé | Cabofriense | Free | |
| 15 Oct 2019 | Central SC | Bagé | Free | |
| 11 Apr 2018 | Vitoria Da Conquista | Itumbiara | Free | |
| 11 Jan 2018 | Galícia | Vitoria Da Conquista | - | |
| 01 Mar 2017 | Uniao Trabalhadores | Galícia | - | |
| 01 Jan 2016 | Ferroviária | Uniao Trabalhadores | - | |
| 29 Jan 2015 | Santa Rita | Ferroviária | - | |
| 01 Aug 2014 | Fortaleza EC | Santa Rita | - | |
| 07 Jan 2014 | Vitoria | Fortaleza EC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Baiano 1 Brazil | |
| 2013 | Winner |
| 2012 | 2nd Place |
| 2011 | 2nd Place |
| Sergipano 1 Brazil | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| Amazonense 1 Brazil | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| Paulista A2 Brazil | |
| 2015 | Winner |
| Cearense 1 Brazil | |
| 2014 | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 Brazil | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Edson Nunes Santana's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Edson Nunes Santana's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Edson Nunes Santana's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Edson Nunes Santana is not currently available.
Edson Nunes Santana has won 4 trophies, including Baiano 1, Sergipano 1, Amazonense 1, Paulista A2.