Shirt #9
Erik Shuranov - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
FC Schweinfurt 05
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
AGM
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
22 February 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Bamberg, Germany
Height
184 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 142 | 7124' | 49 | 145 | 3 | 2375 | 52 | 137 | 0.35 | 0.02 | 0.37 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
17 | 571' | 4 | 143 | - | - | 4 | 143 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
1 | 17' | 1 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 17 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Haifa
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
State Cup
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Maccabi Haifa
|
4 | 148' | 2 | 74 | - | - | 2 | 74 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Maccabi Haifa
|
2 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Haifa
|
4 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
State Cup
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Maccabi Haifa
|
1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Germany U21
|
7 | 241' | - | 2 | 121 | - | - | 2 | 121 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
16 | 356' | 1 | 356 | - | - | 1 | 356 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
3 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Ukraine U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
27 | 1336' | 6 | 223 | 2 | 668 | 8 | 167 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.30 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
2 | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
2 | 180' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
2 | 180' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
2 | 180' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
2 | 180' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
2 | 180' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
14 | 692' | 5 | 138 | 1 | 692 | 6 | 115 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.43 | |
| 2020/2021 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
3 | 270' | - | 7 | 39 | - | - | 7 | 39 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Junioren Pokal
|
1 | 120' | - | 2 | 60 | - | - | 2 | 60 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
3 | 241' | - | 1 | 241 | - | - | 1 | 241 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
3 | 241' | - | 1 | 241 | - | - | 1 | 241 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
3 | 241' | - | 1 | 241 | - | - | 1 | 241 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
3 | 241' | - | 1 | 241 | - | - | 1 | 241 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
3 | 241' | - | 1 | 241 | - | - | 1 | 241 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2018/2019 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
13 | 828' | - | 4 | 207 | - | - | 4 | 207 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 142 | 80 | 62 | 59 | 102 | 7124' | 73 | 38 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 596 | - | 13 | 3 | 6 | 129 | 391 | 25 | 61 | 37 | 30 | 13 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
#9 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 571' | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 114 | 72% | - | 2 | - | 25 | 82 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
#9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 17' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 100% | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
State Cup
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 148' | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 13 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
State Cup
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Maccabi Haifa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Germany U21
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 241' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 16 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 28 | 356' | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 64 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 43 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 75' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 19 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Ukraine U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 27 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 1336' | 25 | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 222 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 140 | 9 | 24 | 14 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 114' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 14 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 692' | 21 | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 133 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 29 | 81 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 270' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Junioren Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 241' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 241' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 241' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 241' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 241' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 828' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Germany U21
Appearances
7
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
241'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
7 | 4 | 241' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
7 | 4 | 241' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U21
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2025 | Torn muscle fiber (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Torn muscle fiber (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 14 Dec 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 09 Nov 2023 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Maccabi Haifa | FC Schweinfurt 05 | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | 1. FC Nürnberg | Maccabi Haifa | € 1M |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Israel | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Toto Cup Ligat Al Israel | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Ligat Ha'al Israel | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Erik Shuranov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Erik Shuranov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Erik Shuranov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Erik Shuranov's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Erik Shuranov has won 1 trophy, including Super Cup.