Shirt #17
Eray Korkmaz - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Mardin BB
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Turkey
Agent
GPA Turkey
Contract Start
01 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
08 June 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
İzmir, Türkiye
Height
182 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 69 | 7029' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
|
1 | 804' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Esenler Erokspor
|
- | 1470' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Turkey U21
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
5 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
2 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
9 | 476' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Lig
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
2 | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Lig
|
32 | 2561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Lig
|
15 | 1157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 69 | 51 | 18 | 14 | 72 | 7029' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 979 | - | 72 | 5 | 33 | 135 | 272 | 27 | 53 | 44 | 13 | 15 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
|
#17 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 804' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 233 | 83% | 17 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 78 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Esenler Erokspor
|
#17 | - | - | - | - | - | 1470' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 571 | 88% | 29 | 3 | 14 | 57 | 117 | 11 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Turkey U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 26 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 476' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 151 | - | 22 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 66 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Lig
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Lig
|
- | 32 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Lig
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Turkey U21
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
9'
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
1 | - | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foot Injury | 05 Jan 2025 | 04 Apr 2025 | 2 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 08 Mar 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 02 Mar 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 17 Feb 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 09 Feb 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 02 Feb 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 26 Jan 2025 | Broken Leg (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | Esenler Erokspor | Mardin BB | Transfer | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Rizespor | Esenler Erokspor | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Eray Korkmaz's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Eray Korkmaz's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Eray Korkmaz's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Eray Korkmaz's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Eray Korkmaz has no major trophies recorded yet.