Shirt #14
Gonzalo Erik de los Santos Olivera - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
450K €
Nationality
Uruguay
Agent
-
Contract Start
24 August 2026
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
16 January 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Montevideo, Uruguay
Height
170 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 222 | 16092' | 14 | 1149 | 2 | 8046 | 16 | 1006 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.07 | |
| 2026/2027 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification South America
Uruguay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera División
Union La Calera
|
27 | 1491' | 1 | 1491 | 1 | 1491 | 2 | 746 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Chile
Union La Calera
|
20 | 1331' | 1 | 1331 | 1 | 1331 | 2 | 666 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Uruguay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Racing Montevideo
|
8 | 676' | 1 | 676 | - | - | 1 | 676 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Union La Calera
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
28 | 1988' | - | 2 | 994 | - | - | 2 | 994 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
28 | 1988' | - | 2 | 994 | - | - | 2 | 994 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
21 | 1752' | - | 1 | 1752 | - | - | 1 | 1752 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
21 | 1752' | - | 1 | 1752 | - | - | 1 | 1752 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Racing Montevideo
|
20 | 1381' | - | 1 | 1381 | - | - | 1 | 1381 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Racing Montevideo
|
25 | 2018' | - | 3 | 673 | - | - | 3 | 673 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
|
21 | 1710' | - | 1 | 1710 | - | - | 1 | 1710 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Sudamericano U20
Uruguay U20
|
3 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 222 | 192 | 30 | 80 | 39 | 16092' | 31 | 7 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 32 | 1297 | - | 53 | 7 | 26 | 183 | 401 | 39 | 92 | 31 | 60 | 38 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Racing Montevideo
|
#14 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification South America
Uruguay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera División
Union La Calera
|
#8 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 1491' | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 585 | - | 22 | 3 | 9 | 79 | 173 | 17 | 42 | 14 | 27 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Chile
Union La Calera
|
- | 20 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 1331' | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 522 | - | 20 | 3 | 9 | 70 | 157 | 15 | 38 | 14 | 23 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Uruguay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Racing Montevideo
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 676' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 190 | - | 11 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 71 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Union La Calera
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1988' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1988' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 8 | - | 1752' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 8 | - | 1752' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Racing Montevideo
|
- | 20 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1381' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Racing Montevideo
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 17 | - | 2018' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 11 | - | 1710' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Sudamericano U20
Uruguay U20
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 9 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Uruguay
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2024/2025
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification South America
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Uruguay U20
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
5'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | - | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 9 |
| 2019/2020 |
Sudamericano U20
|
3 | - | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 9 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | Racing Montevideo | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Union La Calera | Racing Montevideo | Return from loan | |
| 08 Jan 2025 | Racing Montevideo | Union La Calera | Transfer | |
| 11 Mar 2021 | Penarol | Racing Montevideo | - | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Villa Espanola | Penarol | - | |
| 11 Mar 2020 | Penarol | Villa Espanola | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 1926 | Union La Calera | Racing Montevideo | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Uruguay | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
| Liga AUF Uruguay | |
| 2018 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gonzalo Erik de los Santos Olivera's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gonzalo Erik de los Santos Olivera's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gonzalo Erik de los Santos Olivera's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gonzalo Erik de los Santos Olivera's current market value is estimated at 450K €.
Gonzalo Erik de los Santos Olivera has won 2 trophies, including Segunda División, Liga AUF.