Shirt #30
Dmytro Bohdanov - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Energie Cottbus
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Ukraine
Agent
-
Contract Start
18 August 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Ukraine
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 60 | 3697' | 34 | 109 | 1 | 3697 | 35 | 106 | 0.57 | 0.02 | 0.58 | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
8 | 213' | 2 | 107 | - | - | 2 | 107 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Union Berlin
|
2 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Union Berlin
|
1 | 53' | - | - | 1 | 53 | 1 | 53 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
4 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
16 | 1319' | - | 17 | 78 | - | - | 17 | 78 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
3 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
6 | 432' | - | 3 | 144 | - | - | 3 | 144 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship
|
3 | 248' | - | 2 | 124 | - | - | 2 | 124 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
15 | 1217' | - | 10 | 122 | - | - | 10 | 122 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 60 | 44 | 16 | 22 | 23 | 3697' | 10 | 6 | 34 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 54 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 31 | 60 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
#13 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 213' | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 42 | 59% | 1 | - | 1 | 22 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
#13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Union Berlin
|
#30 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 8 | 5' | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 100% | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Union Berlin
|
#30 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 53' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 60% | 2 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 25' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 1319' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 432' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 248' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 10 | - | 1217' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U19
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
147'
Debut season
2024/2025
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 2 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 19 Jan 2025 | 30 Jan 2025 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2026 | Knock (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 06 Dec 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | Union Berlin | Energie Cottbus | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Union Berlin | Energie Cottbus | Transfer | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | Dynamo Dresden | Union Berlin | Transfer |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Sachsen Germany | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Dmytro Bohdanov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Dmytro Bohdanov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Dmytro Bohdanov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Dmytro Bohdanov's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Dmytro Bohdanov has won 1 trophy, including Reg. Cup Sachsen.