Shirt #20
Diogo José Teixeira da Silva - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Without Club
Market Value
40M €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
19 September 2020
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
04 December 1996 (29y)
Place of Birth
Porto, Portugal
Height
178 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 453 | 28136' | 154 | 183 | 48 | 586 | 202 | 139 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.45 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
4 | 237' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Portugal
|
3 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
6 | 265' | - | - | 1 | 265 | 1 | 265 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
3 | 134' | - | 2 | 67 | - | - | 2 | 67 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
26 | 1194' | 6 | 199 | 3 | 398 | 9 | 133 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.35 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
2 | 180' | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
5 | 221' | 2 | 111 | - | - | 2 | 111 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Liverpool
|
5 | 227' | 3 | 76 | - | - | 3 | 76 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
21 | 1150' | 10 | 115 | 3 | 383 | 13 | 88 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 0.62 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
2 | 121' | 1 | 121 | 1 | 121 | 2 | 61 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
4 | 212' | 1 | 212 | - | - | 1 | 212 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
5 | 243' | - | 4 | 61 | - | - | 4 | 61 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.80 |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Portugal
|
7 | 213' | 2 | 107 | 2 | 107 | 4 | 53 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.57 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
6 | 263' | - | - | 4 | 66 | 4 | 66 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
5 | 277' | 1 | 277 | 1 | 277 | 2 | 139 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
22 | 1131' | 7 | 162 | 4 | 283 | 11 | 103 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
11 | 580' | 1 | 580 | 1 | 580 | 2 | 290 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
3 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Portugal U21
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
35 | 2373' | 15 | 158 | 4 | 593 | 19 | 125 | 0.43 | 0.11 | 0.54 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
5 | 356' | 2 | 178 | 1 | 356 | 3 | 119 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
4 | 264' | 3 | 88 | - | - | 3 | 88 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
2 | 101' | - | 1 | 101 | - | - | 1 | 101 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
9 | 542' | 4 | 136 | 1 | 542 | 5 | 108 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 0.56 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Portugal
|
4 | 324' | 1 | 324 | - | - | 1 | 324 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
6 | 327' | 3 | 109 | 2 | 164 | 5 | 65 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.83 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Portugal
|
7 | 552' | 5 | 110 | 2 | 276 | 7 | 79 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 1.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
19 | 1112' | 9 | 124 | - | - | 9 | 124 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.47 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
2 | 108' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Wolves
|
14 | 762' | 9 | 85 | - | - | 9 | 85 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 0.64 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
34 | 2298' | 7 | 328 | 1 | 2298 | 8 | 287 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.24 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League Asia Trophy
Wolves
|
2 | 126' | - | 2 | 63 | - | - | 2 | 63 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
33 | 2371' | 9 | 263 | 5 | 474 | 14 | 169 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.42 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
3 | 228' | 1 | 228 | 2 | 114 | 3 | 76 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
1 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Portugal U21
|
7 | 266' | - | 1 | 266 | - | - | 1 | 266 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Wolves
|
44 | 3632' | 17 | 214 | 5 | 726 | 22 | 165 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 0.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
1 | 26' | 1 | 26 | - | - | 1 | 26 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
8 | 385' | 1 | 385 | - | - | 1 | 385 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
27 | 1451' | 8 | 181 | 5 | 290 | 13 | 112 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.48 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
FC Porto
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
31 | 2754' | 12 | 230 | - | - | 12 | 230 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 | |
| 2014/2015 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
10 | 641' | - | 2 | 321 | - | - | 2 | 321 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 453 | 319 | 134 | 191 | 162 | 28136' | 728 | 365 | 154 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 372 | 8181 | - | 263 | 7 | 122 | 1731 | 4337 | 508 | 1042 | 492 | 562 | 59 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 237' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 48 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 33 | - | 6 | 5 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Portugal
|
#21 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 97' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 34 | - | 3 | - | - | 8 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
#21 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 265' | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 57 | 77% | 5 | - | - | 19 | 42 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 134' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | 26 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 1194' | 35 | 13 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 297 | - | 14 | - | 8 | 61 | 170 | 11 | 31 | 23 | 14 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 57 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 221' | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 59 | - | 4 | - | - | 15 | 41 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Liverpool
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 4 | 227' | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 56 | - | 3 | - | - | 17 | 40 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | 21 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 1150' | 30 | 20 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 22 | 384 | - | 23 | 1 | 7 | 76 | 191 | 15 | 36 | 27 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 121' | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 51 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 212' | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 58 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 15 | 36 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 243' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Portugal
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 8 | 213' | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 83 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 263' | 5 | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | 12 | 92 | - | 3 | - | - | 16 | 38 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 277' | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 77 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 19 | 48 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | 22 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 1131' | 27 | 11 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 17 | 373 | - | 23 | - | 3 | 70 | 180 | 14 | 35 | 19 | 15 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
- | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 580' | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 228 | - | 8 | - | 6 | 30 | 92 | 11 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Portugal U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | 35 | 27 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 2373' | 71 | 33 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 41 | 744 | - | 39 | 2 | 6 | 143 | 384 | 27 | 69 | 41 | 40 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 356' | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 91 | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 32 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 264' | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 70 | - | 5 | - | - | 15 | 37 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 101' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 542' | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 195 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 95 | 12 | 21 | 8 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Portugal
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 324' | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 32 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 327' | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 155 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 17 | 47 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Portugal
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 6 | 2 | 552' | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 175 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 31 | 88 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1112' | 41 | 26 | 9 | - | - | - | 13 | 426 | - | 12 | - | 5 | 67 | 198 | 21 | 43 | 25 | 20 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 41 | 26 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 426 | - | 12 | - | 5 | 67 | 198 | 21 | 43 | 25 | 20 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 108' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 47 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 47 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Wolves
|
- | 14 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 762' | 11 | 8 | 9 | - | - | - | 5 | 72 | 86% | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | 34 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 7 | 2298' | 46 | 26 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 29 | 840 | - | 28 | - | 9 | 183 | 434 | 66 | 133 | 42 | 61 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League Asia Trophy
Wolves
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 126' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | 33 | 29 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 2371' | 46 | 24 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 27 | 745 | - | 28 | 1 | 13 | 167 | 413 | 57 | 119 | 42 | 55 | 11 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 228' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 54 | 79% | - | - | 1 | 18 | 39 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 33' | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 10 | 76% | - | - | - | 6 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Portugal U21
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 266' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Wolves
|
- | 44 | 43 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 3632' | 120 | 51 | 17 | 5 | 1 | - | 54 | 1128 | 77% | 3 | - | 18 | 286 | 678 | 105 | 163 | 71 | 95 | 9 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 26' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Wolves
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 21' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 17 | 89% | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 385' | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 101 | 83% | - | - | 3 | 18 | 55 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
- | 27 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 1451' | 59 | 27 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 23 | 400 | 76% | - | - | 6 | 99 | 227 | 26 | 49 | 36 | 37 | 3 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
FC Porto
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 2 | - | 2754' | 38 | 18 | 12 | - | - | - | 17 | 441 | - | 22 | - | 13 | 157 | 346 | 39 | 80 | 44 | 59 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2014/2015 |
Primeira Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 641' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Portugal
Appearances
46
Goals
14
Assists
8
Minutes played
2363'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
46 | 24 | 2363' | 57 | 27 | 14 | 8 | - | - | 33 | 613 | - | 23 | - | 10 | 106 | 278 | 28 | 73 | 35 | 38 | 6 | - | - | - | 22 | 18 | 32 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
|
3 | - | 97' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 34 | - | 3 | - | - | 8 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 5 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
|
6 | 2 | 265' | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 57 | 77% | 5 | - | - | 19 | 42 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
7 | 2 | 213' | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 83 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 8 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 3 | 277' | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 77 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 19 | 48 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 2 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
4 | 4 | 324' | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 32 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
6 | 3 | 327' | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 155 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 17 | 47 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
7 | 7 | 552' | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 175 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 31 | 88 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Portugal U21
Appearances
8
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
310'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 3 | 310' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
7 | 3 | 266' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 6 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 17 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2025 | 2 wk |
| Rib Injury | 21 Oct 2024 | 13 Dec 2024 | 1 mo |
| Foot Injury | 29 Sep 2024 | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 d |
| Hip Injury | 22 Apr 2024 | 18 May 2024 | 3 wk |
| Knee Injury | 18 Feb 2024 | 10 Apr 2024 | 1 mo |
| Muscle Injury | 26 Nov 2023 | 25 Dec 2023 | 4 wk |
| Rib Injury | 01 May 2023 | 02 May 2023 | 1 d |
| Back Injury | 27 Apr 2023 | 29 Apr 2023 | 2 d |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 17 Oct 2022 | 12 Feb 2023 | 3 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 05 Aug 2022 | 02 Sep 2022 | 4 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 17 Feb 2022 | 04 Mar 2022 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 05 Dec 2021 | 10 Dec 2021 | 5 d |
| Foot Injury | 16 May 2021 | 22 May 2021 | 6 d |
| Knee Injury | 10 Dec 2020 | 24 Feb 2021 | 2 mo |
| Knock | 04 Nov 2020 | 07 Nov 2020 | 3 d |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 02 Jan 2020 | 22 Jan 2020 | 2 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 23 Sep 2019 | 18 Oct 2019 | 3 wk |
| Knock | 13 Feb 2019 | 22 Feb 2019 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 03 Feb 2019 | 10 Feb 2019 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 16 Dec 2018 | 12 Jan 2019 | 3 wk |
| Knock | 30 Oct 2018 | 11 Nov 2018 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 21 Jan 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 04 Dec 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 01 Dec 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 27 Nov 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 09 Nov 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 02 Nov 2024 | Chest Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 27 Oct 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 13 May 2024 | Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 05 May 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 27 Apr 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 24 Apr 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 07 Apr 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 04 Apr 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 31 Mar 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 14 Mar 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 10 Mar 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 07 Mar 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 02 Mar 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 21 Feb 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 23 Dec 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 17 Dec 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 14 Dec 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 09 Dec 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 06 Dec 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 03 Dec 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 08 Oct 2023 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 04 Feb 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 21 Jan 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 02 Jan 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 06 Nov 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 01 Nov 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2022 |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 26 Oct 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2022 |
| 22 Oct 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 19 Oct 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 31 Aug 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 27 Aug 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 22 Aug 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 15 Aug 2022 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 06 Aug 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 23 Feb 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 19 Feb 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 23 May 2021 | Foot Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2020 |
| 19 May 2021 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2020 | Wolves | Liverpool | € 45M | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Atletico Madrid | Wolves | - | |
| 26 Aug 2016 | Atletico Madrid | FC Porto | Loan | |
| 06 Jul 2016 | Pacos Ferreira | Atletico Madrid | € 7.2M |
Trophies & Honours
| League Cup England | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Premier League England | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Championship England | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Community Shield England | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League Europe | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Premier League Asia Trophy World | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Primeira Liga Portugal | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Diogo José Teixeira da Silva's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Diogo José Teixeira da Silva's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Diogo José Teixeira da Silva's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Diogo José Teixeira da Silva's current market value is estimated at 40M €.
Diogo José Teixeira da Silva has won 8 trophies, including League Cup, Premier League, Championship, FA Cup, Community Shield, UEFA Nations League, Premier League Asia Trophy.