Shirt #19
Jens David Joacim Moberg Karlsson - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Sweden
Agent
Nordic Sky
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 March 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Mariestad, Sweden
Height
179 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LM
RW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 327 | 18354' | 71 | 259 | 16 | 1147 | 87 | 211 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.27 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
22 | 1409' | 6 | 235 | 3 | 470 | 9 | 157 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.41 | |
| 2024/2025 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
9 | 426' | 1 | 426 | 1 | 426 | 2 | 213 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
5 | 344' | - | 1 | 344 | - | - | 1 | 344 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
9 | 406' | - | - | 1 | 406 | 1 | 406 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | |
| 2023/2024 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
5 | 194' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
Urawa
|
1 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League 1
Aris Thessalonikis
|
14 | 546' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Aris Thessalonikis
|
3 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Urawa
|
7 | 514' | 5 | 103 | 1 | 514 | 6 | 86 | 0.71 | 0.14 | 0.86 | |
| 2022/2023 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
20 | 1047' | 8 | 131 | 1 | 1047 | 9 | 116 | 0.40 | 0.05 | 0.45 | |
| 2022/2023 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
3 | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
Urawa
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Urawa
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sparta Praha
|
4 | 153' | 2 | 77 | - | - | 2 | 77 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
3 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
13 | 615' | - | 2 | 308 | - | - | 2 | 308 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 160' | - | 1 | 160 | - | - | 1 | 160 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
6 | 346' | - | - | 2 | 173 | 2 | 173 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
26 | 1392' | - | 10 | 139 | - | - | 10 | 139 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
3 | 109' | - | 2 | 55 | - | - | 2 | 55 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
17 | 972' | - | 4 | 243 | - | - | 4 | 243 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
4 | 231' | - | 2 | 116 | - | - | 2 | 116 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
29 | 2452' | 10 | 245 | 2 | 1226 | 12 | 204 | 0.34 | 0.07 | 0.41 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
15 | 913' | - | 3 | 304 | - | - | 3 | 304 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
IFK Norrkoping
|
3 | 235' | - | 1 | 235 | - | - | 1 | 235 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Sweden U21
|
3 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
28 | 1558' | 6 | 260 | 3 | 519 | 9 | 173 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.32 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
17 | 917' | 2 | 459 | 2 | 459 | 4 | 229 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
|
23 | 1314' | - | 1 | 1314 | - | - | 1 | 1314 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2014/2015 |
Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
|
25 | 1074' | - | 4 | 269 | - | - | 4 | 269 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2013/2014 |
Premier League
Sunderland
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Sunderland
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Premiership
Kilmarnock
|
4 | 213' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 327 | 216 | 111 | 178 | 136 | 18354' | 305 | 138 | 71 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 133 | 2672 | - | 37 | 6 | 35 | 262 | 711 | 137 | 275 | 55 | 45 | 20 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
#10 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 1409' | 34 | 20 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 24 | 410 | - | 9 | - | 2 | 41 | 106 | 21 | 47 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 426' | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 136 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 13 | 32 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 344' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 406' | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 118 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 34 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 194' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
Urawa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League 1
Aris Thessalonikis
|
- | 14 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 546' | 10 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 165 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Aris Thessalonikis
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Urawa
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 514' | 22 | 13 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 201 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 12 | 30 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
- | 20 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 1047' | 24 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 316 | - | 5 | - | 7 | 16 | 56 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
Urawa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Urawa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sparta Praha
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 153' | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 45 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 72' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 615' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 160' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 346' | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 65 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 23 | 4 | 10 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | 26 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 1392' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 109' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | 17 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 972' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | 231' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 15 | - | 2452' | 103 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | 37 | 665 | 79% | 10 | 2 | 9 | 93 | 225 | 57 | 88 | 17 | 13 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 913' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 235' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Sweden U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 28 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 1558' | 78 | 26 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 469 | 81% | - | - | 4 | 50 | 140 | 25 | 39 | 18 | 7 | 3 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 17 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 917' | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 63 | 75% | - | - | 3 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
|
- | 23 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 1314' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
|
- | 25 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 1074' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Premier League
Sunderland
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Sunderland
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Premiership
Kilmarnock
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 213' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Sweden
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Sweden U21
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
136'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
3 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illness | 11 Dec 2021 | 17 Mar 2022 | 3 mo |
| Injury | 17 Nov 2021 | 19 Nov 2021 | 2 d |
| Illness | 02 Nov 2021 | 04 Nov 2021 | 2 d |
| Injury | 30 Sep 2021 | 19 Oct 2021 | 2 wk |
| Injury | 18 Feb 2021 | 01 Apr 2021 | 1 mo |
| Illness | 14 Jan 2021 | 18 Jan 2021 | 4 d |
| Illness | 07 Nov 2020 | 19 Nov 2020 | 1 wk |
| Convalescence | 08 Jul 2020 | 01 Sep 2020 | 1 mo |
| Personal Reasons | 04 Mar 2020 | 10 May 2020 | 2 mo |
| Coach's decision | 27 Sep 2019 | 29 Sep 2019 | 2 d |
| Muscle Injury | 23 Apr 2018 | 03 May 2018 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Allsvenskan | 2025 |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Allsvenskan | 2025 |
| 09 Nov 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Allsvenskan | 2025 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Allsvenskan | 2025 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Allsvenskan | 2025 |
| 04 Nov 2021 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Tochigi City | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 11 Jan 2026 | IFK Norrkoping | Tochigi City | Free agent | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Without Club | Tochigi City | Free agent | |
| 27 Jul 2024 | Urawa | IFK Norrkoping | - | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Aris Thessalonikis | Urawa | - | |
| 19 Jul 2023 | Urawa | Aris Thessalonikis | Loan | |
| 09 Jan 2022 | Sparta Praha | Urawa | - | |
| 26 Jan 2019 | IFK Norrkoping | Sparta Praha | € 1.7M | |
| 15 Jul 2016 | FC Nordsjaelland | IFK Norrkoping | - | |
| 13 Aug 2014 | Sunderland | FC Nordsjaelland | - | |
| 31 Jan 2014 | Sunderland | Kilmarnock | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | IFK Goteborg | Sunderland | € 1.9M |
Trophies & Honours
| Svenska Cupen Sweden | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| Cup Czechia | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Super Cup Japan | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite Asia | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Allsvenskan Sweden | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| Czech Liga Czechia | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Greece | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jens David Joacim Moberg Karlsson's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jens David Joacim Moberg Karlsson's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jens David Joacim Moberg Karlsson's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jens David Joacim Moberg Karlsson's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Jens David Joacim Moberg Karlsson has won 4 trophies, including Svenska Cupen, Cup, Super Cup, AFC Champions League Elite.