Shirt #20
Cristian Ioan Ponde - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Unirea Slobozia
Market Value
75K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
Gestifute
Contract Start
01 February 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
26 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Făureşti, Romania
Height
181 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 230 | 11205' | 45 | 249 | 3 | 3735 | 48 | 233 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.21 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
|
14 | 792' | 3 | 264 | - | - | 3 | 264 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Feirense
|
12 | 606' | 2 | 303 | 1 | 606 | 3 | 202 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Maritimo
|
7 | 140' | - | - | 1 | 140 | 1 | 140 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
14 | 216' | 1 | 216 | 1 | 216 | 2 | 108 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
3 | 185' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Farense
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
30 | 1814' | - | 8 | 227 | - | - | 8 | 227 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
3 | 209' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
29 | 1805' | - | 6 | 301 | - | - | 6 | 301 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
2 | 28' | - | 1 | 28 | - | - | 1 | 28 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Grasshoppers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Challenge League
Grasshoppers
|
28 | 713' | - | 5 | 143 | - | - | 5 | 143 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
Grasshoppers
|
2 | 154' | - | 1 | 154 | - | - | 1 | 154 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Karpaty
|
11 | 735' | - | 1 | 735 | - | - | 1 | 735 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Karpaty
|
21 | 1241' | - | 6 | 207 | - | - | 6 | 207 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
3 | 231' | - | 1 | 231 | - | - | 1 | 231 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
Sporting CP B
|
18 | 831' | - | 4 | 208 | - | - | 4 | 208 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
29 | 1241' | - | 6 | 207 | - | - | 6 | 207 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 230 | 124 | 106 | 92 | 146 | 11205' | 16 | 7 | 45 | 3 | 1 | - | 29 | 408 | - | 32 | 3 | 7 | 80 | 188 | 7 | 19 | 28 | 13 | 28 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
|
#20 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 792' | 11 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 14 | 247 | 69% | 15 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 94 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Feirense
|
- | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 606' | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 40 | - | 7 | - | - | 13 | 29 | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Maritimo
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 140' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 40 | - | 7 | - | - | 13 | 29 | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
- | 14 | - | 14 | - | 24 | 216' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 81 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 185' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Farense
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
- | 30 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 1814' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 209' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
- | 29 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 1805' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 28' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Grasshoppers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Challenge League
Grasshoppers
|
- | 28 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 29 | 713' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
Grasshoppers
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 154' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Karpaty
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 735' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Karpaty
|
- | 21 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1241' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 231' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
Sporting CP B
|
- | 18 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 831' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 29 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 25 | 1241' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb 2026 | Maritimo | Unirea Slobozia | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Feirense | Maritimo | Back from Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Feirense | Marítimo | Back from Loan | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Feirense | Maritimo | Return from loan | |
| 03 Feb 2025 | Maritimo | Feirense | Loan | |
| 03 Feb 2025 | Marítimo | Feirense | Loan | |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Farense | Marítimo | Free | |
| 15 Aug 2021 | Grasshoppers | Farense | Free | |
| 25 Aug 2020 | Karpaty | Grasshoppers | Free | |
| 06 Sep 2018 | Sporting CP | Karpaty | Free | |
| 01 Aug 2016 | Sporting CP | SC Covilha | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Challenge League Switzerland | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal Portugal | |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Segunda Liga Portugal | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Cristian Ioan Ponde's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Cristian Ioan Ponde's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Cristian Ioan Ponde's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Cristian Ioan Ponde's current market value is estimated at 75K €.
Cristian Ioan Ponde has won 2 trophies, including Challenge League, Taça de Portugal.