Shirt #17
Courtney Clarke - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Walsall
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
03 October 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
England
Height
178 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 337 | 23777' | 23 | 1034 | 3 | 7926 | 26 | 915 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Walsall
|
11 | 632' | 1 | 632 | 2 | 316 | 3 | 211 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.27 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Walsall
|
1 | 61' | - | - | 1 | 61 | 1 | 61 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Walsall
|
2 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Walsall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
34 | 2954' | - | 3 | 985 | - | - | 3 | 985 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
34 | 2954' | - | 3 | 985 | - | - | 3 | 985 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
34 | 2954' | - | 3 | 985 | - | - | 3 | 985 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
34 | 2954' | - | 3 | 985 | - | - | 3 | 985 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North
|
37 | 2080' | - | 2 | 1040 | - | - | 2 | 1040 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South
|
37 | 2080' | - | 2 | 1040 | - | - | 2 | 1040 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
37 | 2080' | - | 2 | 1040 | - | - | 2 | 1040 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
37 | 2080' | - | 2 | 1040 | - | - | 2 | 1040 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
|
6 | 442' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
13 | 994' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
4 | 306' | - | 1 | 306 | - | - | 1 | 306 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
4 | 306' | - | 1 | 306 | - | - | 1 | 306 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
3 | 201' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 337 | 264 | 73 | 80 | 82 | 23777' | 19 | 9 | 23 | 3 | - | - | 19 | 255 | - | 11 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 117 | 21 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 47 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Walsall
|
#17 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 632' | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 207 | 70% | 7 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 92 | 15 | 27 | 14 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Walsall
|
#17 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 61' | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 22 | 72% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Walsall
|
#17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 97' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | 65% | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Walsall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 10 | - | 2954' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 10 | - | 2954' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 10 | - | 2954' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 10 | - | 2954' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North
|
- | 37 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 2080' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South
|
- | 37 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 2080' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | 37 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 2080' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | 37 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 2080' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 442' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | 994' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 306' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 306' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 201' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Eastbourne Borough | Walsall | Free | |
| 31 Aug 2024 | South Shields | Eastbourne Borough | Free | |
| 08 Aug 2023 | Derby County U21 | South Shields | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Courtney Clarke's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Courtney Clarke's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Courtney Clarke's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Courtney Clarke's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Courtney Clarke has no major trophies recorded yet.