Shirt #22
Francisco José Coelho Teixeira - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
06 August 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
26 April 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Lisboa, Portugal
Height
180 cm
Weight
74 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 117 | 5533' | 7 | 790 | - | - | 7 | 790 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
11 | 632' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Penafiel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
18 | 383' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Penafiel
|
3 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Penafiel
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
|
30 | 2003' | - | 2 | 1002 | - | - | 2 | 1002 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
|
2 | 122' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
|
3 | 165' | - | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
|
12 | 534' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
|
24 | 539' | 2 | 270 | - | - | 2 | 270 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
3 | 225' | - | 2 | 113 | - | - | 2 | 113 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 117 | 56 | 61 | 53 | 83 | 5533' | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 9 | 358 | - | 28 | 2 | 10 | 95 | 191 | 12 | 26 | 30 | 39 | 20 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 632' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Penafiel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
- | 18 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 23 | 383' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Penafiel
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Penafiel
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 30 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 6 | 2003' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 122' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 165' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 534' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 171 | - | 8 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 70 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 24 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 29 | 539' | 11 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 159 | - | 16 | - | 4 | 52 | 106 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 22 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 225' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Aug 2025 | Penafiel | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 11 Jul 2023 | Belenenses | Penafiel | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Francisco José Coelho Teixeira's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Francisco José Coelho Teixeira's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Francisco José Coelho Teixeira's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Francisco José Coelho Teixeira is not currently available.
Francisco José Coelho Teixeira has no major trophies recorded yet.