Carlos Alberto Riascos Guazá - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Colombia
Agent
-
Contract Start
-
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
19 June 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Santiago de Cali, Colombia
Height
178 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 107 | 7505' | 4 | 1876 | - | - | 4 | 1876 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
17 | 1035' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Colombia
Depor FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
12 | 804' | - | 2 | 402 | - | - | 2 | 402 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
22 | 1442' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Colombia
Depor FC
|
2 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
16 | 1062' | - | 2 | 531 | - | - | 2 | 531 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Colombia
Depor FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera A
Huila
|
4 | 294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Colombia
Huila
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera A
Huila
|
8 | 699' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera A
Alianza Valledupar
|
11 | 865' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera A
Alianza Valledupar
|
9 | 637' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 107 | 79 | 28 | 18 | 63 | 7505' | 4 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 | 699 | - | 14 | 1 | 70 | 139 | 265 | 20 | 26 | 47 | 27 | 20 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1035' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Colombia
Depor FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 804' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
- | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1442' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Colombia
Depor FC
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | - | 6 | 1062' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Colombia
Depor FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera A
Huila
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 37 | 75% | 1 | - | 10 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Colombia
Huila
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera A
Huila
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 699' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 203 | 78% | 13 | 1 | 17 | 43 | 67 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera A
Alianza Valledupar
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 865' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 240 | 76% | - | - | 25 | 42 | 71 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera A
Alianza Valledupar
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 637' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 219 | 82% | - | - | 18 | 45 | 103 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 3 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Carlos Alberto Riascos Guazá's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Carlos Alberto Riascos Guazá's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Carlos Alberto Riascos Guazá's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Carlos Alberto Riascos Guazá's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Carlos Alberto Riascos Guazá has no major trophies recorded yet.