Shirt #10
Christian Kühlwetter - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
FC Saarbrücken
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
MK Sport Consulting
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
21 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Bonn, Germany
Height
182 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 262 | 15334' | 54 | 284 | 7 | 2191 | 61 | 251 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.23 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
12 | 280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
23 | 1284' | 4 | 321 | 2 | 642 | 6 | 214 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.26 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
1 | 101' | - | - | 1 | 101 | 1 | 101 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
31 | 2366' | 3 | 789 | - | - | 3 | 789 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
3 | 177' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
1 | 7' | - | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
24 | 567' | 1 | 567 | 1 | 567 | 2 | 284 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
32 | 587' | 1 | 587 | 1 | 587 | 2 | 294 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
2 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
31 | 1588' | 4 | 397 | 1 | 1588 | 5 | 318 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.16 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
1 | 56' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
33 | 2619' | 13 | 201 | - | - | 13 | 201 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
35 | 2975' | - | 14 | 213 | - | - | 14 | 213 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
3 | 300' | 2 | 150 | - | - | 2 | 150 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
28 | 2202' | - | 12 | 184 | - | - | 12 | 184 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 262 | 200 | 62 | 91 | 69 | 15334' | 149 | 69 | 54 | 7 | 3 | - | 70 | 2356 | - | 107 | 19 | 65 | 454 | 1202 | 86 | 189 | 161 | 137 | 47 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
#10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 280' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 88 | 71% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
#10 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
#30 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 1284' | 29 | 16 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 350 | 66% | 4 | 2 | 12 | 74 | 226 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
#30 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 101' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2366' | 30 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 20 | 627 | - | 52 | 6 | 22 | 153 | 324 | 16 | 34 | 47 | 43 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 177' | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 19 | - | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 9 | 7' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | 24 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 28 | 567' | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 198 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 24 | 91 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 32 | 18 | 14 | - | - | 587' | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 198 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 24 | 91 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 97' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 25 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | 31 | 20 | 11 | 20 | 13 | 1588' | 34 | 15 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 513 | - | 20 | 1 | 8 | 91 | 254 | 21 | 49 | 28 | 22 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 56' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 11 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | 33 | 31 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2619' | 7 | 3 | 13 | - | - | - | 5 | 211 | - | 12 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 117 | 12 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 5 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2975' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 40 | 60% | 7 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 2202' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 16 May 2024 | - | - |
| Illness | 11 Jan 2024 | 15 Jan 2024 | 4 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2025 | Meniscus tear (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Meniscus tear (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | Meniscus tear (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | Stomach Disorder (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 13 Jan 2024 | Stomach Disorder (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | FC Saarbrücken | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | FC Saarbrücken | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | 1. FC Heidenheim | SSV Jahn Regensburg | Free | |
| 01 Sep 2020 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 1. FC Heidenheim | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Südwest Germany | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| DFB Junioren Pokal Germany | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| 2. Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Christian Kühlwetter's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Christian Kühlwetter's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Christian Kühlwetter's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Christian Kühlwetter's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Christian Kühlwetter has won 4 trophies, including Reg. Cup Südwest, DFB Junioren Pokal, 2. Bundesliga.