Célestin Eric De Schrevel
Shirt #1

Célestin Eric De Schrevel - Salary and Stats

Goalkeeper • Excelsior Virton
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
SEG
Contract Start
25 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
02 April 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Uccle, Belgium
Height
187 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg Save% ⚽ ⚽
Career Total - 65 5668' 6.8 24 16 60% - -
2026/2027
Challenger Pro League
7 540' 6.6 18 9 66.7% - -
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière
2 180' 6.5 1 6 14.3% - -
2024/2025
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2024/2025
First Amateur Division
KAA Gent II
22 1980' - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Cup
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2023/2024
First Amateur Division
KAA Gent II
20 1800' - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Cup
Gent
- - - - - - - -
2022/2023
First Amateur Division
KAA Gent II
13 1124' - - - - - -
2021/2022
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
1 44' 7.3 5 1 83.3% - -
2020/2021
Jupiler Pro League
OH Leuven
- - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Cup
OH Leuven
- - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis
Career Total - - 65 64 1 1 79 5668' 6.8 - - - - 24 16 - 248 - 3 - - 6 6 - - - 2 5 - - -
2026/2027
Challenger Pro League
#1 7 7 - - - 540' 6.6 - - - - 18 9 - 180 66% 2 - - 4 4 - - - 1 - - - -
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière
#1 2 2 - - 30 180' 6.5 - - - - 1 6 - 63 71% 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 - - - -
2024/2025
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
- - - - - 17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
Gent
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
First Amateur Division
KAA Gent II
- 22 22 - - - 1980' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Gent
- - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
- - - - - 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Cup
Gent
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
First Amateur Division
KAA Gent II
- 20 20 - - - 1800' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
Gent
- - - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
Gent
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Gent
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
- - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Cup
Gent
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
First Amateur Division
KAA Gent II
- 13 13 - 1 - 1124' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - -
2021/2022
Jupiler Pro League
Gent
- 1 - 1 - 1 44' 7.3 - - - - 5 1 - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Jupiler Pro League
OH Leuven
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Cup
OH Leuven
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
25 Jul 2026 RAAL La Louvière Excelsior Virton Transfer
01 Jul 2025 Gent RAAL La Louvière Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Super Cup Belgium
2022 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Célestin Eric De Schrevel's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Célestin Eric De Schrevel's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Célestin Eric De Schrevel's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Célestin Eric De Schrevel's current market value is estimated at 300K €.

Célestin Eric De Schrevel has no major trophies recorded yet.