Shirt #18
Christopher Antwi-Adjei - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Without Club
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Ghana
Agent
CORESPORT
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
07 February 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Hagen, Germany
Height
174 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
RW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 273 | 17048' | 34 | 501 | 24 | 710 | 58 | 294 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.21 | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
|
14 | 670' | 1 | 670 | 1 | 670 | 2 | 335 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schalke 04
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
|
23 | 958' | 1 | 958 | 2 | 479 | 3 | 319 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
25 | 1212' | 2 | 606 | 2 | 606 | 4 | 303 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
1 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
31 | 1989' | 3 | 663 | 6 | 332 | 9 | 221 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
2 | 145' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Kirin Cup
Ghana
|
2 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
25 | 1127' | 1 | 1127 | 1 | 1127 | 2 | 564 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
3 | 165' | - | - | 2 | 83 | 2 | 83 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
SC Paderborn 07
|
31 | 2027' | 4 | 507 | 1 | 2027 | 5 | 405 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.16 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
3 | 233' | - | - | 2 | 117 | 2 | 117 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
SC Paderborn 07
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Bundesliga
SC Paderborn 07
|
34 | 2472' | 1 | 2472 | 2 | 1236 | 3 | 824 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
2 | 210' | 1 | 210 | - | - | 1 | 210 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
SC Paderborn 07
|
31 | 2076' | 10 | 208 | 3 | 692 | 13 | 160 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.42 | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
4 | 296' | 1 | 296 | 1 | 296 | 2 | 148 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
SC Paderborn 07
|
36 | 2788' | - | 8 | 349 | - | - | 8 | 349 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
4 | 331' | 1 | 331 | 1 | 331 | 2 | 166 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 273 | 197 | 76 | 78 | 83 | 17048' | 215 | 84 | 34 | 24 | - | - | 231 | 3127 | - | 155 | 12 | 49 | 688 | 1613 | 159 | 351 | 140 | 249 | 28 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
|
#18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 670' | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 150 | 68% | 7 | - | 4 | 36 | 80 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schalke 04
|
#18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 38 | 65% | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
|
- | 23 | 17 | 6 | - | - | 958' | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 258 | - | 8 | 1 | 4 | 40 | 96 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | 25 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 1212' | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 295 | - | 21 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 148 | 7 | 31 | 13 | 17 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 31 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | 31 | 27 | 4 | - | - | 1989' | 21 | 8 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 33 | 464 | - | 23 | - | 6 | 107 | 262 | 29 | 68 | 24 | 40 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 145' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 30 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 13 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Kirin Cup
Ghana
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | 25 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 1127' | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 197 | - | 21 | - | 1 | 72 | 182 | 13 | 32 | 14 | 27 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 165' | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 48 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 31 | 22 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 2027' | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 235 | - | 14 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 100 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 233' | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 9 | 77 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 19 | 37 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Bundesliga
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 34 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2472' | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 43 | 674 | - | 25 | 2 | 15 | 121 | 276 | 35 | 70 | 17 | 39 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 49 | 69% | 5 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 3 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 31 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 2076' | 57 | 23 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 38 | 451 | 73% | 20 | 4 | 4 | 104 | 273 | 33 | 61 | 28 | 31 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 296' | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 81 | 78% | 1 | - | 3 | 28 | 57 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 36 | 31 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 2788' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
SC Paderborn 07
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 331' | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 49 | 70% | - | - | 1 | 28 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ghana
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
100'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
28 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 1 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Kirin Cup
|
2 | 1 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 24 Feb 2024 | 26 Mar 2024 | 1 mo |
| Muscle Injury | 02 Nov 2023 | 08 Nov 2023 | 6 d |
| Hamstring | 12 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2022 | 2 wk |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 15 Aug 2021 | 27 Aug 2021 | 1 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 07 Mar 2020 | 07 Apr 2020 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 2024 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 16 Mar 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 10 Mar 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 02 Mar 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 03 Nov 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2022 |
| 14 May 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 10 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 21 Aug 2021 | Hip Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | FC Schalke 04 | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 23 Aug 2024 | VfL Bochum | FC Schalke 04 | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | SC Paderborn 07 | VfL Bochum | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Sprockhovel | SC Paderborn 07 | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Westfalen Germany | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2. Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Christopher Antwi-Adjei's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Christopher Antwi-Adjei's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Christopher Antwi-Adjei's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Christopher Antwi-Adjei's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Christopher Antwi-Adjei has won 1 trophy, including Reg. Cup Westfalen.