Shirt #7
Bruno Felipe Souza da Silva - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Pafos
Market Value
750K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
Relatives
Contract Start
31 January 2023
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
26 May 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Barueri, São Paulo, Brazil
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 368 | 23717' | 43 | 552 | 12 | 1976 | 55 | 431 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.15 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
6 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
4 | 255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Pafos
|
13 | 743' | 1 | 743 | - | - | 1 | 743 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
28 | 1149' | 2 | 575 | 1 | 1149 | 3 | 383 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Pafos
|
10 | 801' | 1 | 801 | 1 | 801 | 2 | 401 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
33 | 2647' | - | - | 1 | 2647 | 1 | 2647 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pafos
|
4 | 419' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
10 | 801' | 1 | 801 | 1 | 801 | 2 | 401 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
28 | 1411' | 3 | 470 | 1 | 1411 | 4 | 353 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.14 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pafos
|
3 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Omonia Nicosia
|
8 | 537' | 1 | 537 | 1 | 537 | 2 | 269 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
15 | 792' | - | 1 | 792 | - | - | 1 | 792 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Omonia Nicosia
|
20 | 1648' | - | 8 | 206 | - | - | 8 | 206 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Pafos
|
2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Omonia Nicosia
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
6 | 312' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
18 | 1296' | - | 5 | 259 | - | - | 5 | 259 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cupa
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
3 | 265' | - | 1 | 265 | - | - | 1 | 265 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Aris Thessalonikis
|
2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League 1
Aris Thessalonikis
|
12 | 368' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
3 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Aris Thessalonikis
|
2 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
7 | 213' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Atromitos
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League 1
Atromitos
|
27 | 2010' | - | 2 | 1005 | - | - | 2 | 1005 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Atromitos
|
5 | 450' | - | 1 | 450 | - | - | 1 | 450 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League 1
Atromitos
|
11 | 664' | - | 1 | 664 | - | - | 1 | 664 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Atromitos
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
18 | 1037' | 1 | 1037 | 1 | 1037 | 2 | 519 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
3 | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Liga
Austria Lustenau
|
31 | 2433' | 10 | 243 | 2 | 1217 | 12 | 203 | 0.32 | 0.06 | 0.39 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
Austria Lustenau
|
1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Liga
Austria Lustenau
|
27 | 2184' | 3 | 728 | 3 | 728 | 6 | 364 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Austria Lustenau
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 368 | 290 | 78 | 118 | 107 | 23717' | 160 | 63 | 43 | 12 | - | - | 161 | 3585 | - | 114 | 6 | 117 | 834 | 1953 | 277 | 591 | 167 | 155 | 39 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
#7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 44 | 75% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
#7 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 255' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 121 | 79% | 11 | - | 3 | 22 | 38 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Pafos
|
#7 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 743' | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 251 | 75% | 25 | 2 | 9 | 46 | 114 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
#7 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1149' | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 550 | 77% | 2 | - | 15 | 100 | 214 | 40 | 50 | 29 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Pafos
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 801' | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 347 | - | 25 | - | 4 | 44 | 98 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | 33 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2647' | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 580 | - | - | 2 | 16 | 89 | 213 | 25 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pafos
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 419' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 801' | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 347 | - | 25 | - | 4 | 44 | 98 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | 28 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 1411' | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 80 | - | - | - | 2 | 21 | 59 | 11 | 14 | 2 | - | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pafos
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Omonia Nicosia
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 537' | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 91 | - | 2 | - | - | 14 | 47 | 4 | 17 | - | 5 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | 15 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 792' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Omonia Nicosia
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 12 | - | 1648' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Pafos
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Omonia Nicosia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 312' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 73 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 46 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 49 | - | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1296' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cupa
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 265' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Aris Thessalonikis
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League 1
Aris Thessalonikis
|
- | 12 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 368' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Aris Thessalonikis
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 213' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Atromitos
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League 1
Atromitos
|
- | 27 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 2010' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Atromitos
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 450' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League 1
Atromitos
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 664' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Atromitos
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 1037' | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 212 | 69% | - | - | 7 | 78 | 202 | 25 | 66 | 8 | 13 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Liga
Austria Lustenau
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2433' | 72 | 32 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 41 | 527 | 69% | - | - | 37 | 205 | 460 | 84 | 213 | 11 | 67 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
Austria Lustenau
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Liga
Austria Lustenau
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2184' | 30 | 9 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 23 | 313 | 65% | 10 | - | 15 | 136 | 333 | 51 | 129 | 23 | 35 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Austria Lustenau
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 23 Oct 2021 | 01 Nov 2021 | 1 wk |
| Injury | 22 Dec 2019 | 25 Feb 2020 | 2 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2023 | Omonia Nicosia | Pafos | € 1.5M | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Sheriff Tiraspol | Omonia Nicosia | Free | |
| 26 Aug 2021 | Aris Thessalonikis | Sheriff Tiraspol | - | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Olympiakos Piraeus | Aris Thessalonikis | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Lask Linz | Olympiakos Piraeus | € 500K | |
| 23 Jan 2018 | Lask Linz | Atromitos | Loan | |
| 21 Jun 2017 | Austria Lustenau | Lask Linz | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Cyprus | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Super League 1 Greece | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Cup Greece | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Super Liga Moldova | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Cupa Moldova | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 1. Division Cyprus | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Super Cup Cyprus | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Bruno Felipe Souza da Silva's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Bruno Felipe Souza da Silva's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Bruno Felipe Souza da Silva's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Bruno Felipe Souza da Silva's current market value is estimated at 750K €.
Bruno Felipe Souza da Silva has won 6 trophies, including Cup, Super League 1, Cup, Super Liga, Cupa, 1. Division.