Shirt #68
Bartosz Wolski - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
GKS Katowice
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Poland
Agent
FBG
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
12 May 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Aleksandrów Kujawski, Poland
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 260 | 20787' | 23 | 904 | 14 | 1485 | 37 | 562 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.14 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
10 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
|
34 | 2869' | 5 | 574 | 7 | 410 | 12 | 239 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.35 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
|
29 | 2533' | 2 | 1267 | 7 | 362 | 9 | 281 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.31 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Motor Lublin
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
I Liga
Motor Lublin
|
33 | 3018' | - | 8 | 377 | - | - | 8 | 377 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Motor Lublin
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
I Liga
|
34 | 2844' | - | 2 | 1422 | - | - | 2 | 1422 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
II Liga - East
|
32 | 2561' | - | 1 | 2561 | - | - | 1 | 2561 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2020/2021 |
II Liga - East
|
27 | 1881' | - | 1 | 1881 | - | - | 1 | 1881 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
I Liga
|
32 | 2582' | - | 2 | 1291 | - | - | 2 | 1291 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
I Liga
|
24 | 1405' | - | 2 | 703 | - | - | 2 | 703 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Cesena
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
Cesena
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 260 | 238 | 22 | 76 | 13 | 20787' | 45 | 22 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 153 | 2678 | - | 80 | 39 | 24 | 232 | 431 | 34 | 64 | 46 | 75 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
#68 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 630' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 355 | 87% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
|
#68 | 34 | 34 | - | 13 | - | 2869' | 26 | 16 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 68 | 1179 | 79% | 36 | 14 | 9 | 120 | 222 | 18 | 29 | 28 | 41 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | 2533' | 18 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | 73 | 1144 | - | 29 | 19 | 12 | 81 | 159 | 15 | 33 | 13 | 26 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Motor Lublin
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
I Liga
Motor Lublin
|
- | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3018' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Motor Lublin
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
I Liga
|
- | 34 | 33 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2844' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
II Liga - East
|
- | 32 | 30 | 2 | 16 | - | 2561' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
II Liga - East
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 18 | - | 1881' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
I Liga
|
- | 32 | 28 | 4 | 3 | - | 2582' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
I Liga
|
- | 24 | 18 | 6 | 11 | - | 1405' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Cesena
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
Cesena
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Motor Lublin | GKS Katowice | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Motor Lublin | GKS Katowice | Transfer | |
| 15 Jun 2023 | Stal Rzeszów | Motor Lublin | Free | |
| 05 Oct 2020 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | Stal Rzeszów | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Bytovia Bytów | Chojniczanka Chojnice | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Genoa | Bytovia Bytów | Free | |
| 02 Jul 2017 | Genoa | Bytovia Bytów | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Bytovia Bytów | Genoa | - | |
| 20 Feb 2017 | Genoa | Bytovia Bytów | Loan | |
| 19 Feb 2017 | Cesena | Genoa | - | |
| 31 Aug 2016 | Genoa | Cesena | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Elana Toruń | Latina | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| II Liga Poland | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Bartosz Wolski's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Bartosz Wolski's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Bartosz Wolski's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Bartosz Wolski's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Bartosz Wolski has won 1 trophy, including II Liga.