Shirt #21
Asumah Abubakar Ankrah - Salary and Stats
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
21 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
10 May 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Kumasi, Ghana
Height
183 cm
Weight
71 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 229 | 12725' | 43 | 296 | 6 | 2121 | 49 | 260 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.21 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Brisbane Roar
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Brisbane Roar
|
11 | 795' | 4 | 199 | 2 | 398 | 6 | 133 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.55 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Grasshoppers
|
7 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Grasshoppers
|
16 | 809' | 1 | 809 | - | - | 1 | 809 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
FC Luzern
|
7 | 327' | 1 | 327 | - | - | 1 | 327 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Luzern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Luzern
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
FC Luzern
|
28 | 1384' | 3 | 461 | 2 | 692 | 5 | 277 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.18 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Luzern
|
2 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Lugano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
FC Luzern
|
18 | 1177' | 5 | 235 | - | - | 5 | 235 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
FC Lugano
|
17 | 999' | 3 | 333 | - | - | 3 | 333 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Luzern
|
2 | 117' | - | 1 | 117 | - | - | 1 | 117 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Lugano
|
2 | 113' | - | 1 | 113 | - | - | 1 | 113 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Lugano
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
FC Lugano
|
20 | 1327' | 2 | 664 | 2 | 664 | 4 | 332 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Challenge League
|
11 | 922' | - | 7 | 132 | - | - | 7 | 132 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 0.64 |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Lugano
|
2 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Challenge League
|
36 | 2451' | - | 15 | 163 | - | - | 15 | 163 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 2019/2020 |
Schweizer Cup
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Eerste Divisie
MVV
|
27 | 1022' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
MVV
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
15 | 459' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Willem II
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 229 | 141 | 88 | 109 | 130 | 12725' | 85 | 45 | 43 | 6 | - | - | 87 | 1838 | - | 68 | 8 | 14 | 411 | 967 | 154 | 265 | 102 | 115 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Brisbane Roar
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Brisbane Roar
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 795' | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 199 | - | 4 | - | - | 45 | 91 | 16 | 33 | 9 | 15 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Grasshoppers
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 162' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 44 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Grasshoppers
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 809' | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 201 | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 116 | 19 | 27 | 17 | 17 | - | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
FC Luzern
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 327' | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 201 | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 116 | 19 | 27 | 17 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Luzern
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Luzern
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
FC Luzern
|
- | 28 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 1384' | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 304 | - | 13 | 1 | 4 | 89 | 188 | 43 | 70 | 22 | 26 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Luzern
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Lugano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
FC Luzern
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1177' | 11 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 10 | 257 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 107 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
FC Lugano
|
- | 17 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 999' | 11 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 | 257 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 107 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Luzern
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 117' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Lugano
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 113' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Lugano
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
FC Lugano
|
- | 20 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1327' | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 275 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 136 | 18 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Challenge League
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 922' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Lugano
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Challenge League
|
- | 36 | 27 | 9 | 20 | 9 | 2451' | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Schweizer Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eerste Divisie
MVV
|
- | 27 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 26 | 1022' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
MVV
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
- | 15 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 27 | 459' | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 98 | 68% | 1 | - | 2 | 32 | 76 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 15 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Willem II
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
Willem II
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 25 Oct 2024 | 22 Nov 2024 | 4 wk |
| Muscle Injury | 23 Oct 2023 | 10 Nov 2023 | 2 wk |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 30 Apr 2018 | 07 May 2018 | 1 wk |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 20 Apr 2018 | 28 Apr 2018 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 10 Aug 2017 | 14 Apr 2018 | 8 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | Austria Lustenau | Kapaz | Free agent | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | Without Club | Kapaz | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Austria Lustenau | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Birkirkara | Austria Lustenau | Free agent | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | Without Club | Austria Lustenau | Free agent | |
| 12 Oct 2025 | Brisbane Roar | Birkirkara | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Brisbane Roar | Birkirkara | Free agent | |
| 12 Feb 2025 | Grasshoppers | Brisbane Roar | Free | |
| 29 Jan 2024 | FC Luzern | Grasshoppers | Free | |
| 14 Jan 2022 | FC Lugano | FC Luzern | - | |
| 11 Jan 2021 | SC Kriens | FC Lugano | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | MVV | SC Kriens | - | |
| 27 Jul 2018 | Willem II | MVV | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Asumah Abubakar Ankrah's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Asumah Abubakar Ankrah's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Asumah Abubakar Ankrah's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Asumah Abubakar Ankrah's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Asumah Abubakar Ankrah has no major trophies recorded yet.