Shirt #11
Ashton Muir - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Scotland
Agent
Prodigy Sports Group
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
08 December 2005 (20y)
Place of Birth
Manchester, England
Height
177 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 114 | 7541' | - | 35 | 215 | - | - | 35 | 215 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
1 | 78' | - | 1 | 78 | - | - | 1 | 78 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
15 | 1334' | - | 7 | 191 | - | - | 7 | 191 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
15 | 1334' | - | 7 | 191 | - | - | 7 | 191 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
2 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
15 | 1334' | - | 7 | 191 | - | - | 7 | 191 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Youth Cup
|
3 | 148' | - | 1 | 148 | - | - | 1 | 148 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
21 | 1080' | - | 4 | 270 | - | - | 4 | 270 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
21 | 1080' | - | 4 | 270 | - | - | 4 | 270 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
21 | 1080' | - | 4 | 270 | - | - | 4 | 270 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 114 | 81 | 33 | 32 | 38 | 7541' | - | - | - | 35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester City U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 1334' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 1334' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester City U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 1334' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Youth Cup
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 148' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 21 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 1080' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 21 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 1080' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | 21 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 1080' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Manchester City U21 | Without Club | Free agent |
Trophies & Honours
| Premier League 2 England | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| U18 Premier League England | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup England | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| U18 Premier League Cup England | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ashton Muir's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ashton Muir's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ashton Muir's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ashton Muir's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Ashton Muir has won 4 trophies, including Premier League 2, U18 Premier League, FA Youth Cup.