Álvaro Aguado Méndez - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 May 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Jaén, Spain
Height
174 cm
Weight
66 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 191 | 10945' | 10 | 1095 | 11 | 995 | 21 | 521 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
16 | 435' | - | - | 1 | 435 | 1 | 435 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
2 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Espanyol
|
36 | 2243' | 1 | 2243 | 1 | 2243 | 2 | 1122 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
3 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Valladolid
|
34 | 1882' | 1 | 1882 | 2 | 941 | 3 | 627 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Valladolid
|
41 | 2882' | 4 | 721 | 3 | 961 | 7 | 412 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.17 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
|
12 | 315' | - | - | 1 | 315 | 1 | 315 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
8 | 457' | - | - | 1 | 457 | 1 | 457 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
2 | 128' | 2 | 64 | - | - | 2 | 64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Cordoba
|
17 | 1332' | 1 | 1332 | 2 | 666 | 3 | 444 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Cordoba
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Cordoba
|
16 | 789' | 1 | 789 | - | - | 1 | 789 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 191 | 116 | 75 | 65 | 122 | 10945' | 102 | 35 | 10 | 11 | - | 1 | 173 | 6366 | - | 145 | 20 | 88 | 472 | 869 | 79 | 136 | 98 | 213 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | 16 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 32 | 435' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 232 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 37 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Espanyol
|
- | 36 | 26 | 10 | 20 | 14 | 2243' | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 1476 | - | 21 | 2 | 13 | 94 | 185 | 13 | 28 | 22 | 46 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Valladolid
|
- | 34 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 20 | 1882' | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 1071 | - | 27 | 4 | 13 | 88 | 145 | 13 | 22 | 13 | 33 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Valladolid
|
- | 41 | 34 | 7 | 21 | 7 | 2882' | 27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 32 | 1932 | 44% | 50 | 4 | 27 | 126 | 230 | 11 | 26 | 21 | 48 | 7 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
|
- | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 315' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 204 | - | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 457' | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 221 | 85% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 69 | 87% | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 128' | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 69 | 87% | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Cordoba
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1332' | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 25 | 741 | 80% | 15 | 3 | 12 | 76 | 156 | 19 | 27 | 15 | 31 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Cordoba
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 85% | - | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Cordoba
|
- | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 789' | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 339 | 88% | 12 | - | 11 | 51 | 89 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 2 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 08 Apr 2024 | 13 Apr 2024 | 5 d |
| Suspended | 30 Jan 2022 | 07 Feb 2022 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 29 Jan 2022 | 07 Feb 2022 | 1 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Valladolid | Espanyol | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Fuenlabrada | Valladolid | - | |
| 22 Jan 2020 | Valladolid | Numancia | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Cordoba | Valladolid | - | |
| 25 Jan 2019 | Valladolid | Cordoba | Loan | |
| 24 Jan 2019 | Cordoba | Valladolid | € 1M | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Real Jaén | Cordoba | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Álvaro Aguado Méndez's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Álvaro Aguado Méndez's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Álvaro Aguado Méndez's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Álvaro Aguado Méndez's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Álvaro Aguado Méndez has no major trophies recorded yet.