Shirt #8
Alejandro Fernández Iglesias - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Dibba Al Hisn
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
Football Promotions (Scotland) Ltd.
Contract Start
12 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 October 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Alcalá de Henares, Spain
Height
183 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 380 | 22557' | 44 | 513 | 23 | 981 | 67 | 337 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
30 | 880' | 1 | 880 | 1 | 880 | 2 | 440 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
33 | 1710' | 7 | 244 | 2 | 855 | 9 | 190 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.27 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
26 | 1282' | - | - | 1 | 1282 | 1 | 1282 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
28 | 1574' | 3 | 525 | - | - | 3 | 525 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Cadiz
|
3 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
32 | 2049' | 3 | 683 | 2 | 1025 | 5 | 410 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.16 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
3 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Cadiz
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
25 | 1949' | 4 | 487 | 1 | 1949 | 5 | 390 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.20 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
41 | 3451' | 13 | 265 | 6 | 575 | 19 | 182 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 0.46 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
40 | 2599' | 6 | 433 | 6 | 433 | 12 | 217 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.30 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
3 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
37 | 2890' | 3 | 963 | 3 | 963 | 6 | 482 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Elche
|
34 | 2370' | 3 | 790 | 1 | 2370 | 4 | 593 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.12 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Reading
|
8 | 245' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Reading
|
1 | 11' | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Reading
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
5 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
24 | 609' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
La Liga
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
La Liga
Real Madrid
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 380 | 240 | 140 | 90 | 208 | 22557' | 218 | 89 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 272 | 9489 | - | 238 | 32 | 254 | 1044 | 1990 | 174 | 252 | 186 | 392 | 32 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
#8 | 30 | 7 | 23 | 5 | 35 | 880' | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 575 | 87% | 21 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 80 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
- | 33 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 1710' | 10 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | 24 | 793 | - | 22 | 5 | 18 | 59 | 124 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
- | 26 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 23 | 1282' | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 604 | - | 18 | 5 | 15 | 52 | 97 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
- | 28 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 1574' | 15 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 17 | 681 | - | 13 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 119 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 14 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Cadiz
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
- | 32 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 2049' | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 964 | - | 47 | 7 | 28 | 97 | 221 | 9 | 22 | 15 | 23 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 110 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Cadiz
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1949' | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 23 | 795 | - | 19 | 1 | 22 | 86 | 163 | 15 | 22 | 11 | 31 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
- | 41 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3451' | 48 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 81 | 1400 | 81% | 32 | 2 | 31 | 53 | 101 | 57 | 75 | 28 | 91 | 5 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
- | 40 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 2599' | 51 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 1068 | 78% | 42 | 3 | 38 | 176 | 322 | 15 | 26 | 20 | 70 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Cadiz
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 126' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 55 | 76% | 1 | - | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
- | 37 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2890' | 34 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1187 | 69% | 15 | 4 | 42 | 220 | 397 | 39 | 49 | 36 | 58 | 7 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Elche
|
- | 34 | 28 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 2370' | 28 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 1071 | 80% | - | - | 35 | 179 | 304 | 18 | 20 | 42 | 49 | 6 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Reading
|
- | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 245' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 168 | 50% | 6 | - | 6 | 16 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Reading
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 11' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Reading
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | 24 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 609' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
La Liga
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
La Liga
Real Madrid
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 12 Oct 2024 | 08 Nov 2024 | 3 wk |
| Calf Injury | 09 May 2023 | 01 Jul 2023 | 1 mo |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 05 Aug 2022 | 28 Aug 2022 | 3 wk |
| Knee Injury | 18 Feb 2022 | 27 Feb 2022 | 1 wk |
| Knee Injury | 05 Apr 2021 | 02 Jun 2021 | 1 mo |
| Knock | 31 Jan 2021 | 19 Feb 2021 | 2 wk |
| Suspended | 05 Jul 2020 | 08 Jul 2020 | 3 d |
| Suspended | 15 Apr 2018 | 23 Apr 2018 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 28 Dec 2016 | 04 Dec 2016 | 0 d |
| Suspended | 19 May 2013 | 27 May 2013 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 28 Jan 2013 | 05 Feb 2013 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 04 Jun 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 28 May 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 24 May 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 19 May 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 12 May 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 20 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 19 Feb 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 21 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 16 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 11 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 08 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 02 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 24 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 18 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2026 | Without Club | Dibba Al Hisn | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Cadiz | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 07 Aug 2017 | Elche | Cadiz | Free | |
| 31 Aug 2016 | Espanyol | Elche | Free | |
| 01 Jun 2016 | Reading | Espanyol | - | |
| 18 Aug 2015 | Espanyol | Reading | Loan | |
| 01 Jun 2015 | HNK Rijeka | Espanyol | - | |
| 31 Jan 2015 | Espanyol | HNK Rijeka | Loan | |
| 29 Aug 2013 | Real Madrid | Espanyol | € 500K |
Trophies & Honours
| La Liga Spain | |
| 2012/2013 | 2nd Place |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2012/2013 | 2nd Place |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| Super Cup Spain | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
| Primera División RFEF Spain | |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship Europe | |
| 2011 Romania | Winner |
| HNL Croatia | |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Copa Catalunya Spain | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Alejandro Fernández Iglesias's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Alejandro Fernández Iglesias's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Alejandro Fernández Iglesias's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Alejandro Fernández Iglesias's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Alejandro Fernández Iglesias has won 5 trophies, including La Liga, Copa del Rey, Super Cup, Primera División RFEF, UEFA U19 Championship.