Shirt #7
Aleksi Pahkasalo - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
VIFK
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Finland
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 March 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Finland
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 292 | 22151' | - | 147 | 151 | - | - | 147 | 151 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Play-offs
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ykkönen
VIFK
|
22 | 1252' | - | 9 | 139 | - | - | 9 | 139 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Veikkausliiga
VPS
|
19 | 851' | - | 6 | 142 | - | - | 6 | 142 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 2022/2023 |
Suomen Cup
VPS
|
3 | 251' | - | 3 | 84 | - | - | 3 | 84 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
VPS
|
3 | 155' | - | 1 | 155 | - | - | 1 | 155 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ykkönen
VPS
|
22 | 1351' | - | 6 | 225 | - | - | 6 | 225 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2021/2022 |
Suomen Cup
VPS
|
4 | 355' | - | 2 | 178 | - | - | 2 | 178 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
Ykkönen
KPV-j
|
20 | 1221' | - | 6 | 204 | - | - | 6 | 204 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2020/2021 |
Suomen Cup
KPV-j
|
6 | 494' | - | 2 | 247 | - | - | 2 | 247 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Ykkönen
Kooteepee
|
27 | 2207' | - | 13 | 170 | - | - | 13 | 170 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| 2019/2020 |
Suomen Cup
Kooteepee
|
5 | 377' | - | 1 | 377 | - | - | 1 | 377 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ykkönen
Kooteepee
|
25 | 2160' | - | 11 | 196 | - | - | 11 | 196 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2018/2019 |
Suomen Cup
Kooteepee
|
5 | 450' | - | 3 | 150 | - | - | 3 | 150 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 2017/2018 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
|
19 | 1699' | - | 16 | 106 | - | - | 16 | 106 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.84 |
| 2017/2018 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
|
19 | 1699' | - | 16 | 106 | - | - | 16 | 106 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.84 |
| 2017/2018 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
|
19 | 1699' | - | 16 | 106 | - | - | 16 | 106 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.84 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ykkönen
|
2 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
Klubi-04
|
24 | 1954' | - | 12 | 163 | - | - | 12 | 163 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2012/2013 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
Klubi-04
|
24 | 1954' | - | 12 | 163 | - | - | 12 | 163 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2012/2013 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
Klubi-04
|
24 | 1954' | - | 12 | 163 | - | - | 12 | 163 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 292 | 255 | 37 | 95 | 52 | 22151' | - | - | - | 147 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Kakkonen - Play-offs
VIFK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ykkönen
VIFK
|
- | 22 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1252' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Veikkausliiga
VPS
|
- | 19 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 851' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Suomen Cup
VPS
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 251' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
VPS
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 155' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ykkönen
VPS
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 1351' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Suomen Cup
VPS
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 355' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ykkönen
KPV-j
|
- | 20 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1221' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Suomen Cup
KPV-j
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | - | 494' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ykkönen
Kooteepee
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2207' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Suomen Cup
Kooteepee
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 377' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ykkönen
Kooteepee
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2160' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Suomen Cup
Kooteepee
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | 3 | 2 | 1699' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | 3 | 2 | 1699' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | 3 | 2 | 1699' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ykkönen
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Kakkonen - Lohko A
Klubi-04
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1954' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Kakkonen - Lohko B
Klubi-04
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1954' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Kakkonen - Lohko C
Klubi-04
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1954' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | VPS | VIFK | - | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | KPV-j | VPS | Free | |
| 16 Jan 2020 | Kooteepee | KPV Kokkola | Free | |
| 16 Jan 2020 | Kooteepee | KPV-j | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Legirus Inter | Kooteepee | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Ykkösliiga Finland | |
| 2021 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Aleksi Pahkasalo's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Aleksi Pahkasalo's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Aleksi Pahkasalo's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Aleksi Pahkasalo's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Aleksi Pahkasalo has won 1 trophy, including Ykkösliiga.