Shirt #50
Ahmed Benali - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Libya
Agent
-
Contract Start
31 January 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Manchester, England
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 269 | 18839' | 32 | 589 | 9 | 2093 | 41 | 459 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Virtus Entella
|
10 | 686' | - | - | 1 | 686 | 1 | 686 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Virtus Entella
|
2 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Bari
|
27 | 2223' | - | - | 1 | 2223 | 1 | 2223 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Bari
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
Bari
|
34 | 2190' | 1 | 2190 | - | - | 1 | 2190 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Bari
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Bari
|
13 | 551' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
|
13 | 507' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
Pisa
|
17 | 885' | 2 | 443 | 1 | 885 | 3 | 295 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
|
11 | 813' | 2 | 407 | 1 | 813 | 3 | 271 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
|
18 | 1218' | - | - | 1 | 1218 | 1 | 1218 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie B
|
28 | 2368' | 7 | 338 | 1 | 2368 | 8 | 296 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.29 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
|
23 | 1843' | - | 5 | 369 | - | - | 5 | 369 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
|
10 | 813' | 1 | 813 | 1 | 813 | 2 | 407 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
Pescara
|
15 | 952' | - | 4 | 238 | - | - | 4 | 238 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
Pescara
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie A
Pescara
|
33 | 2502' | 6 | 417 | 2 | 1251 | 8 | 313 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.24 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
Pescara
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Palermo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League One
|
2 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
EFL Trophy
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 269 | 223 | 46 | 66 | 72 | 18839' | 128 | 62 | 32 | 9 | 2 | - | 173 | 8517 | - | 285 | 41 | 149 | 635 | 1391 | 92 | 196 | 205 | 210 | 60 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Virtus Entella
|
#50 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 686' | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 9 | 512 | 87% | 13 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Virtus Entella
|
#50 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 84% | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Bari
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | - | - | 2223' | 13 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 40 | 1461 | 47% | 52 | 14 | 25 | 112 | 235 | 9 | 21 | 37 | 29 | 11 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Bari
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
Bari
|
- | 34 | 30 | 4 | - | - | 2190' | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 | 1347 | - | 56 | 12 | 31 | 118 | 253 | 15 | 28 | 37 | 21 | 9 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Bari
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Bari
|
- | 13 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 551' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 429 | - | 24 | 2 | 11 | 40 | 70 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
|
- | 13 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 507' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 429 | - | 24 | 2 | 11 | 40 | 70 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
Pisa
|
- | 17 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 885' | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 369 | - | 5 | - | 5 | 22 | 58 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 813' | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 369 | - | 5 | - | 5 | 22 | 58 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 42 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
|
- | 18 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1218' | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 750 | - | 19 | 2 | 6 | 54 | 118 | 9 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie B
|
- | 28 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2368' | 44 | 18 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 1164 | 83% | 26 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 61 | 10 | 19 | 39 | 49 | 5 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1843' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 813' | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 379 | - | 19 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 112 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
Pescara
|
- | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 952' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
Pescara
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie A
Pescara
|
- | 33 | 31 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 2502' | 26 | 17 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 23 | 1171 | - | 41 | 2 | 28 | 118 | 273 | 24 | 47 | 25 | 43 | 5 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
Pescara
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Palermo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League One
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 07 May 2025 | 09 May 2025 | 2 d |
| Inactive | 07 Apr 2025 | 19 Apr 2025 | 1 wk |
| Yellow Cards | 07 Feb 2025 | 09 Feb 2025 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 22 Nov 2024 | 24 Nov 2024 | 2 d |
| Ankle Injury | 10 Apr 2021 | 22 Apr 2021 | 1 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 07 Feb 2021 | 10 Mar 2021 | 1 mo |
| Calf Injury | 06 Dec 2020 | 21 Jan 2021 | 1 mo |
| Injury | 08 Nov 2020 | 19 Nov 2020 | 1 wk |
| Muscle Injury | 27 Jul 2020 | 23 Oct 2020 | 2 mo |
| Toe Injury | 04 Apr 2018 | 03 Aug 2018 | 4 mo |
| Yellow Cards | 15 May 2017 | 28 May 2017 | 1 wk |
| Red Card | 08 May 2017 | 14 May 2017 | 6 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 17 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2026 | Virtus Entella | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 02 Aug 2025 | Bari | Virtus Entella | Free | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | Bari | Virtus Entella | Free agent | |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Brescia | Bari | - | |
| 28 Aug 2022 | Crotone | Brescia | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Pisa | Crotone | - | |
| 26 Jan 2022 | Crotone | Pisa | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Pescara | Crotone | € 1.5M | |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Pescara | Crotone | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Palermo | Pescara | - | |
| 29 Aug 2015 | Palermo | Pescara | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Brescia | Palermo | Free | |
| 09 Jul 2012 | Manchester City | Brescia | Free | |
| 01 Sep 2011 | Manchester City | Rochdale | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Community Shield England | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
| Serie B Italy | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ahmed Benali's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ahmed Benali's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ahmed Benali's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ahmed Benali's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Ahmed Benali has no major trophies recorded yet.