Shirt #99
Adam Zreľák - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
GKS Katowice
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
YOUnited Management GmbH
Contract Start
25 June 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
05 May 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Stará Ľubovňa, Slovakia
Height
183 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 195 | 11758' | 44 | 267 | 10 | 1176 | 54 | 218 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 0.28 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
4 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
22 | 1303' | 3 | 434 | 1 | 1303 | 4 | 326 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.18 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
6 | 317' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
GKS Katowice
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
|
13 | 832' | 4 | 208 | 1 | 832 | 5 | 166 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.38 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Slovakia
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovakia
|
2 | 46' | 1 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 46 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Slovakia
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
|
29 | 2483' | 8 | 310 | 4 | 621 | 12 | 207 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.41 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
|
29 | 2091' | 9 | 232 | 2 | 1046 | 11 | 190 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 0.38 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovakia
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
5 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
|
8 | 467' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
1 | 37' | - | 1 | 37 | - | - | 1 | 37 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
13 | 370' | 1 | 370 | - | - | 1 | 370 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
2 | 84' | - | 1 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 84 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
2 | 84' | - | 1 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 84 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
2 | 84' | - | 1 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 84 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
2 | 84' | - | 1 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 84 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
2 | 84' | - | 1 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 84 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovakia
|
2 | 161' | - | 1 | 161 | - | - | 1 | 161 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Slovakia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
14 | 940' | 2 | 470 | 1 | 940 | 3 | 313 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.21 | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
3 | 164' | 1 | 164 | 1 | 164 | 2 | 82 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Slovakia U21
|
7 | 568' | - | 5 | 114 | - | - | 5 | 114 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
13 | 487' | 1 | 487 | - | - | 1 | 487 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Slovan Bratislava
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Slovan Bratislava
|
5 | 408' | - | 2 | 204 | - | - | 2 | 204 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 195 | 132 | 63 | 57 | 74 | 11758' | 149 | 63 | 44 | 10 | - | 2 | 106 | 1925 | - | 97 | 18 | 34 | 567 | 1399 | 47 | 101 | 238 | 90 | 21 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
#99 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 6 | 73' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 20 | 50% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
#99 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 1303' | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 263 | 65% | 20 | 7 | 7 | 83 | 191 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 15 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 317' | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 79 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 19 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
GKS Katowice
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 832' | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 230 | - | 11 | 4 | 4 | 60 | 155 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Slovakia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovakia
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 46' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Slovakia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | 2483' | 48 | 21 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 27 | 611 | - | 26 | 3 | 8 | 152 | 366 | 18 | 33 | 67 | 29 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 29 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 2091' | 18 | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 18 | 303 | - | 12 | - | 6 | 78 | 201 | 4 | 16 | 41 | 17 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovakia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 73' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 8 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 467' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 370' | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 | 99 | 49% | 4 | 1 | - | 45 | 106 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovakia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 161' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Slovakia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 940' | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 192 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 196 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 164' | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 44 | 69% | 2 | - | 1 | 14 | 24 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Slovakia U21
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 5 | - | 568' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 13 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 487' | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 57 | 47% | 1 | - | 4 | 26 | 96 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Slovan Bratislava
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Slovan Bratislava
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 408' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Slovakia
Appearances
7
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
307'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
7 | 2 | 307' | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 10 | 18 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
1 | - | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | - | 46' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
1 | - | 73' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 2 | 161' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Slovakia U21
Appearances
7
Goals
5
Assists
-
Minutes played
568'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
7 | 7 | 568' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
7 | 7 | 568' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACL Knee Injury | 28 Feb 2019 | 31 May 2019 | 3 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2024 | Warta Poznań | GKS Katowice | - | |
| 11 Feb 2021 | 1. FC Nürnberg | Warta Poznań | - | |
| 07 Jul 2017 | FK Jablonec | 1. FC Nürnberg | € 1M | |
| 06 Sep 2016 | Slovan Bratislava | FK Jablonec | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. liga Slovakia | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Slovakia | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2. Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| The Atlantic Cup World | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Adam Zreľák's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Adam Zreľák's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Adam Zreľák's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Adam Zreľák's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Adam Zreľák has no major trophies recorded yet.