Shirt #91
Anton Zabolotny - Salary and Stats
Striker •
SKA Rostov
Market Value
2M €
Nationality
Russia
Agent
prosm
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
13 June 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Aizpute, Liepājas rajons, Latvia
Height
191 cm
Weight
85 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 365 | 22632' | 82 | 276 | 28 | 808 | 110 | 206 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.30 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Spartak Moscow
|
9 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Spartak Moscow
|
1 | 82' | - | - | - | 1 | 82 | 1 | 82 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
29 | 2506' | 6 | 418 | 5 | 501 | 11 | 228 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.38 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Spartak Moscow
|
28 | 2422' | 6 | 404 | 5 | 484 | 11 | 220 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.39 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
2 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
CSKA Moscow
|
29 | 1573' | 9 | 175 | 2 | 787 | 11 | 143 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 0.38 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Spartak Moscow
|
29 | 1583' | 9 | 176 | 2 | 792 | 11 | 144 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 0.38 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
CSKA Moscow
|
12 | 713' | - | 2 | 357 | - | - | 2 | 357 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
CSKA Moscow
|
24 | 1076' | 3 | 359 | 1 | 1076 | 4 | 269 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.17 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
CSKA Moscow
|
11 | 570' | - | 1 | 570 | - | - | 1 | 570 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
CSKA Moscow
|
24 | 1820' | 5 | 364 | 1 | 1820 | 6 | 303 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.25 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
CSKA Moscow
|
3 | 94' | - | 1 | 94 | - | - | 1 | 94 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Russia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Russia
|
2 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Russia
|
7 | 189' | 1 | 189 | 1 | 189 | 2 | 95 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
FC Sochi
|
27 | 1962' | 9 | 218 | 4 | 491 | 13 | 151 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.48 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FC Sochi
|
3 | 187' | - | 1 | 187 | - | - | 1 | 187 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
FC Sochi
|
21 | 1353' | 5 | 271 | 1 | 1353 | 6 | 226 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 0.29 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
FC Sochi
|
1 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Zenit
|
12 | 400' | 2 | 200 | - | - | 2 | 200 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Russia
|
2 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
4 | 151' | - | 1 | 151 | - | - | 1 | 151 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Zenit
|
16 | 233' | - | - | 1 | 233 | 1 | 233 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Zenit
|
4 | 305' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
3 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Zenit
|
10 | 701' | 1 | 701 | 2 | 351 | 3 | 234 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.30 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
|
19 | 1691' | 4 | 423 | 2 | 846 | 6 | 282 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.32 | |
| 2016/2017 |
First League
|
32 | 2481' | - | 16 | 155 | - | - | 16 | 155 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 365 | 252 | 113 | 94 | 159 | 22632' | 425 | 184 | 82 | 28 | 3 | - | 233 | 4545 | - | 84 | 26 | 54 | 1608 | 2993 | 48 | 143 | 291 | 419 | 47 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Spartak Moscow
|
#91 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 174' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 34 | 58% | 1 | - | - | 14 | 23 | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Spartak Moscow
|
#91 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 82' | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 12 | - | 2506' | 44 | 17 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 31 | 725 | - | 15 | 8 | 6 | 282 | 507 | 11 | 29 | 41 | 55 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Spartak Moscow
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | - | - | 2422' | 44 | 17 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 31 | 725 | - | 15 | 8 | 6 | 282 | 507 | 11 | 29 | 41 | 55 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
CSKA Moscow
|
- | 29 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 1573' | 26 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | 13 | 446 | - | 13 | - | 8 | 107 | 208 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 32 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Spartak Moscow
|
- | 29 | 23 | 6 | - | - | 1583' | 26 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | 13 | 446 | - | 13 | - | 8 | 107 | 208 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 32 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
CSKA Moscow
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 713' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
CSKA Moscow
|
- | 24 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 1076' | 25 | 15 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 318 | - | 7 | - | 1 | 78 | 154 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
CSKA Moscow
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 570' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
CSKA Moscow
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1820' | 37 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 442 | - | 8 | 4 | 5 | 126 | 245 | 4 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
CSKA Moscow
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 94' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Russia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Russia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 142' | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 27 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Russia
|
- | 7 | - | 7 | - | 10 | 189' | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 79 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 30 | 50 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
FC Sochi
|
- | 27 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 1962' | 74 | 36 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 25 | 500 | - | 4 | 3 | 8 | 203 | 356 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 58 | 6 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FC Sochi
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 187' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
FC Sochi
|
- | 21 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 1353' | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 92 | 54% | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
FC Sochi
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Zenit
|
- | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 400' | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 33 | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 46 | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Russia
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 151' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Zenit
|
- | 16 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 29 | 233' | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 39 | 41% | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | 41 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Zenit
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 305' | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 49% | - | - | 1 | 37 | 67 | - | - | 5 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Russia
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Zenit
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 701' | 49 | 17 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 299 | 62% | - | - | 3 | 145 | 277 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | 1 | - | 1691' | 49 | 17 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 299 | 62% | - | - | 3 | 145 | 277 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 4 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
First League
|
- | 32 | 31 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2481' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Russia
Appearances
19
Goals
2
Assists
1
Minutes played
548'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
19 | 3 | 548' | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 111 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 77 | - | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 | 3 | 25 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 2 | 142' | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 27 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
7 | - | 189' | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 79 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 30 | 50 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 10 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | - | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
4 | 1 | 151' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
3 | - | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 10 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 04 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 28 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 09 Apr 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 03 Apr 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 05 Mar 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 27 Sep 2021 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | SKA Rostov | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Spartak Moscow | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Khimki | Spartak Moscow | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Khimki | Spartak Moscow | Free agent | |
| 19 Jun 2024 | CSKA Moscow | Khimki | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | FC Sochi | CSKA Moscow | Free | |
| 08 Aug 2019 | Zenit | FC Sochi | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | FC Tosno | Zenit | € 1.5M | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Fakel | FC Tosno | - | |
| 11 Jan 2016 | Fakel | FC Tosno | Loan | |
| 04 Sep 2014 | FC UFA | Fakel | Free | |
| 26 Feb 2013 | CSKA Moscow | FC UFA | Free | |
| 18 Feb 2012 | CSKA Moscow | Dinamo Bryansk | Loan | |
| 21 Jan 2011 | CSKA Moscow | Ural | Loan | |
| 30 Jul 2010 | CSKA Moscow | Volgar Astrakhan | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Premier League Russia | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Cup Russia | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Super Cup Russia | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2010 | 2nd Place |
| First League Russia | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Anton Zabolotny's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Anton Zabolotny's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anton Zabolotny's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anton Zabolotny's current market value is estimated at 2M €.
Anton Zabolotny has won 2 trophies, including Premier League, Cup.