Shirt #4
Anthony Hartigan - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Southend
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
England
Agent
PSM UK
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
27 January 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
181 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 327 | 24187' | 11 | 2199 | 16 | 1512 | 27 | 896 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Barnet
|
32 | 1942' | 1 | 1942 | 2 | 971 | 3 | 647 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Barnet
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Barnet
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
Barnet
|
46 | 4125' | - | 2 | 2063 | - | - | 2 | 2063 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Barnet
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Two
Mansfield Town
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
Barnet
|
45 | 3944' | - | 3 | 1315 | - | - | 3 | 1315 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Barnet
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Mansfield Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
Barnet
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Mansfield Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Mansfield Town
|
19 | 1064' | - | - | 1 | 1064 | 1 | 1064 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Mansfield Town
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Mansfield Town
|
3 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Mansfield Town
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
34 | 2436' | 1 | 2436 | 5 | 487 | 6 | 406 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.18 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
3 | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 2 | 90 | 2 | 90 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
3 | 270' | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
15 | 873' | - | - | 1 | 873 | 1 | 873 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Two
Newport County
|
14 | 949' | - | - | 2 | 475 | 2 | 475 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
3 | 270' | - | - | 1 | 270 | 1 | 270 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
27 | 1830' | - | - | 1 | 1830 | 1 | 1830 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
31 | 2310' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
4 | 302' | 1 | 302 | - | - | 1 | 302 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
4 | 291' | - | 1 | 291 | - | - | 1 | 291 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
11 | 611' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
3 | 270' | - | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 327 | 269 | 58 | 61 | 129 | 24187' | 72 | 18 | 11 | 16 | - | 1 | 185 | 6260 | - | 181 | 18 | 110 | 339 | 685 | 44 | 78 | 81 | 62 | 38 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Barnet
|
#18 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 13 | 22 | 1942' | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 1345 | 84% | 24 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 112 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Barnet
|
#18 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Barnet
|
#18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 136 | 93% | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
Barnet
|
- | 46 | 46 | - | 2 | - | 4125' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Barnet
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Two
Mansfield Town
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
Barnet
|
- | 45 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3944' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Barnet
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 80 | 74% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Mansfield Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 80 | 74% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
Barnet
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Mansfield Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Mansfield Town
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1064' | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 574 | - | 15 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 76 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 574 | - | 15 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 76 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Mansfield Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Mansfield Town
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 136' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Mansfield Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 28 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 34 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 2436' | 17 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 55 | 1435 | - | 60 | 1 | 23 | 103 | 186 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 84 | 67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 124 | 49% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 153 | 41% | 6 | - | 1 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 873' | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 12 | 422 | - | 14 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 56 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Two
Newport County
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 949' | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 | 338 | - | 13 | - | 5 | 35 | 77 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 56 | 41% | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 270' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 88 | 63% | 4 | - | 2 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 32 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 27 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 1830' | 17 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 544 | 70% | 19 | 5 | 18 | - | - | 7 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 31 | 27 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2310' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 302' | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 97 | 82% | 3 | - | 2 | 7 | 13 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 291' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 91' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 100% | 2 | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 611' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 60% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
AFC Wimbledon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Barnet | Southend | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Mansfield Town | Barnet | Free | |
| 01 Jun 2024 | Barnet | Mansfield Town | - | |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Mansfield Town | Barnet | Loan | |
| 04 Aug 2022 | AFC Wimbledon | Mansfield Town | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Newport County | AFC Wimbledon | - | |
| 25 Jan 2021 | AFC Wimbledon | Newport County | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| National League England | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Anthony Hartigan's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Anthony Hartigan's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anthony Hartigan's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anthony Hartigan's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Anthony Hartigan has won 1 trophy, including National League.