Alaeddine Ajaraie - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Morocco
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 August 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
05 January 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Morocco
Height
174 cm
Weight
73 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 135 | 8673' | 52 | 167 | 6 | 1446 | 58 | 150 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.43 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | 343' | 2 | 172 | 1 | 343 | 3 | 114 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
15 | 1267' | 14 | 91 | 2 | 634 | 16 | 79 | 0.93 | 0.13 | 1.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Champions League
FAR Rabat
|
15 | 1267' | 14 | 91 | 2 | 634 | 16 | 79 | 0.93 | 0.13 | 1.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Botola Pro
FAR Rabat
|
26 | 732' | 3 | 244 | - | - | 3 | 244 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
|
2 | 157' | - | 1 | 157 | - | - | 1 | 157 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second Division
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Botola Pro
|
28 | 2025' | - | 6 | 338 | - | - | 6 | 338 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Botola Pro
|
25 | 1910' | - | 8 | 239 | - | - | 8 | 239 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Renaissance Berkane
|
6 | 295' | 3 | 98 | 1 | 295 | 4 | 74 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 0.67 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Botola Pro
Renaissance Berkane
|
18 | 677' | - | 1 | 677 | - | - | 1 | 677 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 135 | 92 | 43 | 36 | 56 | 8673' | 144 | 77 | 52 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 55 | 783 | - | 17 | 1 | 12 | 168 | 432 | 58 | 125 | 55 | 49 | 12 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
#14 | - | - | - | - | - | 343' | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 89 | 74% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 36 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | - | - | 1267' | 59 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 321 | - | 7 | - | 5 | 73 | 191 | 23 | 51 | 19 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Champions League
FAR Rabat
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | - | - | 1267' | 59 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 321 | - | 7 | - | 5 | 73 | 191 | 23 | 51 | 19 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Botola Pro
FAR Rabat
|
- | 26 | 7 | 19 | 8 | 23 | 732' | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 157' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second Division
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Botola Pro
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 2025' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Botola Pro
|
- | 25 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1910' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Renaissance Berkane
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 295' | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 46 | 80% | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Botola Pro
Renaissance Berkane
|
- | 18 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 18 | 677' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 2024 | FAR Rabat | NorthEast United | Free | |
| 05 Aug 2023 | Muaither SC | FAR Rabat | - | |
| 16 Aug 2022 | Maghreb Fès | Muaither SC | Free | |
| 13 Nov 2020 | Renaissance Berkane | Maghreb Fès | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Second Division Qatar | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup Africa | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Botola Pro Morocco | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Alaeddine Ajaraie's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Alaeddine Ajaraie's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Alaeddine Ajaraie's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Alaeddine Ajaraie is not currently available.
Alaeddine Ajaraie has won 2 trophies, including Second Division, CAF Confederation Cup.